Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 11:00 AM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 38-32 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Dupree 11:00 AM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 65-51 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 11:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 47-41 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Sundance, WY 12:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 36-20 Stateline Shootout
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Newcastle, WY 12:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 59-54 Stateline Classic
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 2:00 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 55-41 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 2:00 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument vs. Todd County JV - Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo White River 2:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 71-53 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Jones County 2:30 PM MT Wall High School away-team-logo 50-45 Double Header JV Girls @2:30
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo Mott-Regent, ND 3:00 PM MT Mott Gym away-team-logo 68-41 DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Custer 3:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 63-41 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Morrill, NE vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 4:00 PM CT Morrill Junior & Senior High School away-team-logo 50-17
away-team-logo Gordon-Rushville, NE vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 5:00 PM MT Gordon, Nebraska away-team-logo 53-40 2 PM - Girls JV Start - 3:30 PM Boys JV Start - 5:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Hanson 5:45 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 60-35 DH game; Parent's Night
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Hills-Beaver Creek, MN 6:15 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 61-42
away-team-logo Canistota vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery 6:15 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 away-team-logo 49-42
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Howard 6:15 PM CT McCook Central School District away-team-logo 43-29 DBHD
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 6:15 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 60-27 JV 3:30, Soph 4:45, 9th 8:00 (Doubleheader)
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 6:15 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School away-team-logo 55-43
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Canton 6:30 PM CT Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 57-31 DH
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 6:30 PM CT Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 51-24 DH
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Ethan 6:30 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 58-28 DH girls JV start at 5:00
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 6:30 PM CT Selby Area High School away-team-logo 42-34 JV/V
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 6:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 56-29 DH
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Chester Area 6:30 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 66-45 DH; jv starts at 4pm
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo West Central 6:30 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 58-48
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 6:30 PM MT Douglas High School away-team-logo 63-31 JV 3:30 / C team 5:00
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 50-41 JV/9-A 4:00pm; Soph 5:30pm.
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 51-49
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE 7:00 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 50-43 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo Santee, NE 7:00 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 61-29 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 50-37
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 52-24 JV - 4:00; 9th - 4:00; C - 5:45
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Gregory 7:45 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room away-team-logo 43-37 JV 6:30PM
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Crazy Horse 8:00 AM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 55-24 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 56-38 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 73-39 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Parkston 8:00 PM CT Chamberlain Armory away-team-logo 56-47 Double Header Boys play first