Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 1:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 50-43 Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 1:00 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 32-24 Double Header
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Mitchell Christian 1:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary away-team-logo 51-16 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Bison 1:00 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 40-37 Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Harding County 1:00 PM MT Wall High School away-team-logo 51-26 JV/V, JV starts at 1:00
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 1:30 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 57-20 Entringer Classic
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 1:30 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 49-34 JV - 10:30 AM; C - 12:00 PM
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 11:00 AM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 49-17 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 11:00 AM MT Rapid City Civic Center Ice Arena away-team-logo 45-41 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 12:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 35-26 Entringer Classic
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Newcastle, WY 12:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 66-23 Stateline Shootout
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Sundance, WY 12:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 47-24 Stateline Classic
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 12:30 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 54-42 Entringer Classic
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo South Border, ND 12:30 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 61-47 Rotary Classic
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Santee, NE 12:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 70-46 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 2:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 62-28
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 2:00 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 away-team-logo 51-38
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo Dupree 2:00 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 70-36 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 2:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 45-38
away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 2:00 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 70-42 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 2:00 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 57-34
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Warner 2:15 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 54-31 Doubleheader
away-team-logo McIntosh vs. away-team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND 2:15 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 39-14 Mobridge Classic
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 3:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 38-33 Entringer Classic in Colman, SD
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 3:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 86-80
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 3:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 40-35 JV/FR at 12:00PM; Soph. at 1:30PM
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Garretson 3:30 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 48-32 Entringer Classic
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 3:30 PM CT Scotland High School away-team-logo 42-25 DH, JV begins at 1:00 p.m.
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Todd County 3:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 66-51 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Cody-Kilgore, NE 4:00 PM CT Colome School District away-team-logo 46-44 Double Header Boys JV - 3:00
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Stuart, NE 4:00 PM CT Stuart, Ne away-team-logo 48-37 Double Header
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Scottsbluff, NE 4:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 60-47 Scottsbluff - JV girls at 1:00 PM
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Lyman 4:00 PM MT Warrior Center away-team-logo 41-37 (ALL MTs) 1 PM - Girls JV Start - 2:30 PM Boys JV Start - 4:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Lennox 4:15 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 51-34 JV game at 3:00
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Deuel 4:30 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 58-49 Entringer Scholarship Classic
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 5:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 67-61 Entringer Classic
away-team-logo Windom, MN vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 5:00 PM CT Sanford Coyote Sports Center away-team-logo 57-27 SCSC Classic
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:00 PM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 51-37 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 5:00 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 65-60 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo De Smet 6:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 52-29 Entringer Classic
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 6:00 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 62-56 Rotary Classic
away-team-logo West Sioux, IA vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 6:00 PM CT West Sioux, IA away-team-logo 37-32
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 6:00 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 45-8 C-3:00/JV-4:30,
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 6:30 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 62-30 Entringer Classic
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 6:30 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 72-65 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:00 PM CT Clark High School away-team-logo 66-48
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 43-39 JV/9th A @ 4:00 PM, Sophomore/9th B @ 5:30 PM
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 8:00 AM MT Barnett Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 59-28 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Custer 8:00 AM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 47-41 Lakota Nation Invitational
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument vs. Todd County JV - Lakota Nation Invitational