Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo New England, ND 3:00 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 55-34 DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 3:00 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 52-46 Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 3:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 56-26 Double Header
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Parkston 4:00 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 69-25
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 4:00 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 away-team-logo 44-30 DH
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Faith 4:30 PM MT Dupree High School away-team-logo 62-37 JV/Varsity Double Header
away-team-logo North Central, NE vs. away-team-logo Gregory 5:00 PM CT Springview,NE away-team-logo 48-47 Double Header-Varsity Only
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 5:00 PM MT Warrior Center away-team-logo 37-21 2 PM - Girls JV Start - 3:30 PM Boys JV Start - 5:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 5:15 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 60-40 4 pm JV Girls
away-team-logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND vs. away-team-logo Harding County 5:30 PM MT Scranton away-team-logo 54-44 JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 5:30 PM MT Wall High School away-team-logo 56-53 JV, V
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Wagner 5:45 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 60-16 DH game
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 6:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 72-50 JV 3:30 pm; 9th 4:45 pm Huron Arena
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 6:00 PM CT Willow Lake away-team-logo 61-36 Double-Header
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 6:00 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 18-12 JV-4:30 PM
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Canton 6:15 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 52-46 DH
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 6:15 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 54-30 Doubleheader (JVG 5:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:15 / VB 7:45)
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 6:30 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 53-51 DH; jv starts at 4pm
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 6:30 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 65-46
away-team-logo Mitchell Christian vs. away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland 6:30 PM CT Mitchell Christian School away-team-logo 47-45 Double Header
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Burke 6:30 PM CT Scotland High School away-team-logo 38-35 DH, JV girls at 4:00, Varsity girls at 6:30
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Beresford 6:30 PM CT Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 58-48 DH
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 6:30 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 47-37 DH
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Milbank 6:30 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 48-30 Double Header: Schedule Rolls with a 4pm start for GJV, then BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Miller 6:30 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary away-team-logo 38-30 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 6:30 PM CT Woonsocket Public School away-team-logo 62-43 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Douglas 6:30 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 62-39 JV 3:30 PM, 9th A 5:00 PM
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 6:30 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 63-34 JV 3:30; C 5:00
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Yankton 7:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 40-37
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 51-43
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Hill City 7:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 49-38 9th @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Garretson 7:30 PM CT Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 66-43
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 7:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 53-41 DH
away-team-logo Hartington Cedar Catholic, NE vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 7:30 PM CT Hartington Cedar Catholic, NE away-team-logo 67-28
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 7:45 PM CT Kimball High School away-team-logo 52-44 6:30 JV start time