Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 3:00 PM MT Takini
PPD

Postponed: JV & V - Boys /Girls 4 games

away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 4:00 PM CT Armour High School away-team-logo 61-47 Double Header JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Parker 4:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 58-56
away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 4:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 52-22 Quad Header
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 4:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 38-21 GBB JV 4:00 BBB JV 5:15 GBB Varsity 6:30 BBB Varsity 8:00
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Douglas 5:00 PM CT 118 E Denver Dr away-team-logo 50-48
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Burke 5:00 PM CT Burke High School away-team-logo 42-39 JV Start @ 5:00pm, Followed by Varsity
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Freeman 5:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 54-51
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Chadron, NE 5:30 PM MT Chadron High School away-team-logo 45-15 C-2:30 JV-4:00 PM
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Gregory 6:00 PM CT Andes Central High School away-team-logo 53-47 JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Garretson 6:00 PM CT St. Mary High School away-team-logo 57-47 Doubleheader: JVG @ 4, JVB @ 5, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Avon 6:15 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 44-43
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Marty 6:15 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 67-44 5 pm JV Girls
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Scotland 6:15 PM CT Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 42-41 DH
away-team-logo Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 6:15 PM CT Lake Preston School District away-team-logo 45-44 Double Header - GJV @ 4:00, BJV @ 5:15, GV @ 6:30
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 6:15 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 52-14 Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 4:00 pm
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6:30 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 45-35 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Winner 6:30 PM CT Chamberlain Armory away-team-logo 63-42 Double Header Girls play first
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 6:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 65-24 6:30 JV start
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 6:30 PM CT Lennox High School away-team-logo 47-22 DH
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 6:30 PM CT Miller Armory away-team-logo 44-41 Doubleheader (JVG 4:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:30 / VB 8:00) Parent's Night
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Hanson 6:30 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 49-45 DH
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 6:30 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA away-team-logo 65-59
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Wagner 6:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 50-40
away-team-logo Sully Buttes vs. away-team-logo Philip 6:30 PM CT Sully Buttes High School away-team-logo 59-41
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 6:30 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 54-44 DH
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 6:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 69-20 JV @ 5:30 pm
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 6:30 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 62-52 JV/9A @ 3:30pm, Soph @ 5pm, 9B @ 8pm
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:30 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 53-44 C - 3:30; JV - 5:00
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School away-team-logo 72-33
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 47-46
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 43-35
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 7:30 PM CT Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 45-41
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 71-26 Girls Only
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Arlington 7:30 PM CT Madison High School Gym away-team-logo 48-35 JV at 6:15; Varsity at 7:30
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 72-25 C- 4:30, JV- 6:00, V- 7:30
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Baltic 7:45 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 51-34