Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 4:00 PM CT Estelline High School away-team-logo 41-32
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 4:00 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 away-team-logo 57-23 DH
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Warner 4:00 PM CT Tulare away-team-logo 50-43 Double Header
away-team-logo Bison vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 4:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym away-team-logo 69-22 Postponed: Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 4:00 PM MT Wakpala away-team-logo 76-23 Varsity-JV
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Parker 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 52-43
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 5:30 PM MT Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 57-19 5:30 Var
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Bowman County, ND 5:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 46-43 JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 5:30 PM MT Little Wound School away-team-logo 59-37 Varsity Only
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 5:30 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym away-team-logo 58-23
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 6:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools away-team-logo 56-34 Double Header
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 6:00 PM CT Groton Area High School away-team-logo 55-38
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 6:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 69-46 JV 3:30 pm; 9th 4:45 pm Huron Middle School
away-team-logo Mitchell Christian vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 6:00 PM CT Mitchell Christian School away-team-logo 76-18 Double Header
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 6:00 PM CT Sisseton High School away-team-logo 72-18
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 6:00 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 44-40 Double Header
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 6:00 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 60-33 West River Tournament
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Philip 6:00 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 54-29 JV@4:30
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 6:00 PM MT Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 49-32
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Moorcroft, WY 6:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 60-44 West River
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Arlington 6:15 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 55-13 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 6:15 PM CT Garretson High School away-team-logo 55-29
away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. away-team-logo Hanson 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 72-22
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo De Smet 6:15 PM CT Howard High School away-team-logo 62-47 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 6:15 PM CT Oldham Gym away-team-logo 48-40 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:15 Varsity Girls / 7:30 Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 6:15 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School away-team-logo 66-30
away-team-logo Britton-Hecla vs. away-team-logo Wilmot 6:30 PM CT Britton-Hecla Arena away-team-logo 41-27 Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Jones County 6:30 PM CT Colome School District away-team-logo 58-23
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo West Central 6:30 PM CT Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 64-53
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery 6:30 PM CT Ethan High School away-team-logo 69-42 Double Header
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 6:30 PM CT Eureka High School away-team-logo 35-29 JV Girls begins at 4:00 (Doubleheader)
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Wagner 6:30 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 53-32 Double Header
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6:30 PM CT Kimball High School away-team-logo 48-32 Double Header JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Redfield 6:30 PM CT Miller Armory away-team-logo 46-15 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 6:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 56-30 Throwback Classic
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Centerville 6:30 PM CT Scotland High School away-team-logo 38-35 DH, JV begins at 5:15
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 6:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 53-40 C - 3:30; JV - 5:00
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 7:00 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 72-53 jv starts at 6pm; jh starts at 4pm
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 65-60 JV - 5:30
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Madison 7:00 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 54-31 C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 4:30 pm - rolling schedule.
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:15 PM CT St. Mary High School away-team-logo 64-57 JH @ 5, JV @ 6, Varsity to Follow
away-team-logo Canistota vs. away-team-logo Menno 7:30 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 away-team-logo 36-23
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 7:30 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 away-team-logo 45-34
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 7:30 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 68-43 Postponed: 6:00 JV start time
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Wall 7:30 PM MT Hot Springs Wrestling Room, 1731 Lincoln Ave away-team-logo 2-0 West River Tournament - FORFEIT
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Upton, WY 7:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 49-28 West River Tournament
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Potter County 7:45 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 48-38
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 7:45 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 59-32
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 8:00 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 54-14 JV Girls @ 5:15 pm, JV Boys @ 6:30 pm