Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Hills-Beaver Creek, MN 1:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 46-34 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 1:00 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 69-44
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 1:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 55-40 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 10:30 AM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 60-45 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Dawson-Boyd, MN vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 11:00 AM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 54-48 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Newcastle, WY 11:00 AM MT Black Hills State University away-team-logo 58-45 Sacred Hoops West River Classic
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Adrian/Ellsworth, MN 11:30 AM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 55-25 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 12:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 63-47 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Benson, MN vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 12:30 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 49-20 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Moorcroft, WY 12:30 PM MT Rapid City Civic Center Ice Arena away-team-logo 47-40
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Thunder Basin, WY 2:00 PM away-team-logo 66-8 Sacred Hoops West River Classic
away-team-logo Ortonville, MN vs. away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks 2:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 53-32 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 2:15 PM CT Burke High School away-team-logo 49-39 Double Header- JV Girls starts at Noon
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Fairmont, MN 2:30 PM CT Brookings High School
CXL

Cancelled

away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Westbrook-Walnut Grove, MN 2:30 PM CT Coleman- Main away-team-logo 46-32 DVC Border Bash vs. Westbrook Walnut Grove
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Scotland 2:30 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 38-19 DH
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Huron 2:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 47-45 JV 12:00 PM, Sophomore - 1:15 PM
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 3:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 49-38 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Sundance, WY vs. away-team-logo Hill City 3:00 PM MT Sundance, Wy away-team-logo 45-14 JV@ 12:00
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 3:30 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 58-47 Double Header
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Douglas 3:30 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 54-22 JV @ 4:45; Canceled FR @ 11:15
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 3:30 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 55-42 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 3:30 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 68-33 Double Header
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Upton, WY 3:30 PM MT Ice Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 43-39 West River Tournament
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Pipestone Area, MN 4:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 63-54 DVC Border Bash
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 4:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 43-41 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Campbell County, WY 5:00 PM MT Black Hills State University away-team-logo 53-39
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 5:00 PM MT Dupree High School away-team-logo 47-38 JV/Varsity
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 5:30 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 44-40
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Parkston 6:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 42-38 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Wall 6:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument away-team-logo 33-31 West River
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM CT Tea Area High School away-team-logo 53-46
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Wagner 7:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 75-47 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Lennox 9:00 AM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 44-43 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 9:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 58-47 Hanson Classic
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 9:30 AM MT Rapid City Civic Center Ice Arena away-team-logo 54-36 West River Tournament