Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Beresford 1:00 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 79-75 DH; jv starts at 11am
away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 1:00 PM CT Iroquois School District 2-3 away-team-logo 52-34
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo North Central 1:00 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 41-36 Double Header
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Todd County 1:00 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 66-63
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 1:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 43-24
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 1:00 PM CT Wilmot High School away-team-logo 51-42
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Bowman County, ND 1:00 PM MT Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 69-47 11:30 JV / 1:00 Var
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Dupree 1:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 55-35 Little Moreau Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa vs. away-team-logo McIntosh 1:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 52-24 LMC 7th and 8th place game
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Canistota 1:15 PM CT Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 56-17
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 1:30 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 50-40
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 53-46 JV - 10:30 AM; C - 11:45 AM
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Marty 11:00 AM CT Wessington Springs Elementary away-team-logo 69-34
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 12:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 47-18 DBL Header
away-team-logo Bison vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 12:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 51-39 Little Moreau Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Parker 2:00 PM CT Flandreau High School away-team-logo 72-20 2:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Winnebago, NE 2:00 PM CT Lower Brule High School away-team-logo 70-57 Doubleheader - 2 PM JV Girls Start
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Wall 2:00 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 36-33 Double Header JV Girls @2:00
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 2:15 PM Milbank away-team-logo 52-18
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 2:15 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 57-49 Double Header---Senior Recognition
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 2:30 PM CT Brookings High School away-team-logo 64-35
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2:30 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 69-35 JV Noon, Soph 1:15, 9th 4:30 (Doubleheader)
away-team-logo Redfield vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 2:30 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 63-33 Doubleheader: JV Girls 12:00; JV Boys-1:15
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 3:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 49-40
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 3:15 PM CT Lyman High School away-team-logo 54-24 JV @ 2:00, Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 3:30 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 55-34 Double Header
away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 3:30 PM CT Macy,NE
CXL

Cancelled: DH - Omaha Nation

away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 4:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 62-43 Little Moreau Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 4:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 54-47 DH
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 5:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 52-24
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Avon 6:15 PM CT Freeman Academy away-team-logo 37-20 Rescheduled from 1-11-22. JV games starts at 5:00
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 74-31 C- 1:30, JV- 4:30, V- 7:30