Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo Takini 2:00 PM MT St. Francis Indian School away-team-logo 85-11 DH
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 4:00 PM CT Dakota Christian School away-team-logo 55-38 JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Milbank 4:00 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 45-28 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 4:00 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 60-44 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 4:00 PM CT Selby Area High School away-team-logo 54-36 Double Header
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 4:00 PM CT White Lake School away-team-logo 62-54 Double Header JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 4:00 PM MT Oelrichs Public School away-team-logo 54-45 Rescheduled from 12/10/21
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Parker 5:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 59-27
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 5:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 48-41 DH- JV at 5:00
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Menno 5:45 PM CT Gayville-Volin High School away-team-logo 57-42
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 6:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 55-30 Double Header
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 70-52 JV - 3:00 / V - 6:00
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 6:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 50-25
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Hill City 6:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 52-43 JV - 3:30; C - 5:00
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Scotland 6:15 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 43-41 DH
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 6:15 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 55-38 Double Header
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6:15 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 55-33 DH, both JV's @ 5:00
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Boyd County, NE 6:15 PM CT Colome School District away-team-logo 57-19
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 6:15 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 60-46 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 47-39 DH
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo De Smet 6:15 PM CT Sioux Valley Public School away-team-logo 64-55
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 6:15 PM CT Wagner High School away-team-logo 48-40
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 6:15 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 51-11 Doubleheader (JVG 5:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:15 / VB 7:45)
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson, IA 6:30 PM Lawton, IA
CXL

Postponed

away-team-logo Britton-Hecla vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 6:30 PM CT Britton-Hecla Arena away-team-logo 31-30 Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 6:30 PM CT Canton High School away-team-logo 53-45 DH
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 6:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 43-41
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 6:30 PM CT Hamlin School away-team-logo 49-45 Doubleheader 4:00 JV Girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Girls Varsity 8:00 Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 6:30 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 51-48
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Redfield 6:30 PM CT Tulare away-team-logo 44-26 Double Header: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 6:30 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum away-team-logo 63-49 Double Header
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 6:30 PM MT Douglas High School away-team-logo 60-26 JV- 3:30, C- 5:00, V- 6:30
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School away-team-logo 63-30
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 44-28
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 46-42
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 47-43 JV 4:00 pm; 9th 5:15 pm
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 59-46 JV/9-A 4:00pm; Soph 5:30pm.
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 61-49
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 7:30 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 68-36 C game @ 5:00pm JV @ 6:00PM
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 7:30 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 64-34 JV 4:00, Soph 5:30, 9th 4:00
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Avon 8:00 PM CT Burke High School away-team-logo 53-35