Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 12:00 PM CT Huron Arena Dakota Oyate Challenge vs. Crow Creek JV
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Lyman 3:00 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 48-39 Girls JV @ 3, followed by Boys JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Dupree 3:00 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 63-39 Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 4:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 52-42 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Miller 4:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School away-team-logo 54-35 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 4:00 PM CT St. Mary High School away-team-logo 60-43 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 4:00 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 61-34
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 4:00 PM CT Tulare away-team-logo 61-34 Double Header
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 4:30 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School away-team-logo 63-39 Varsity Girls Only
away-team-logo Standing Rock, ND vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 5:00 PM Standing Rock away-team-logo 55-21 Varsity-JV
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 5:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 57-56
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 5:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 52-26 DH girls JV at 5:00
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 5:15 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 50-35 2 Quarters C-Game starting at 5:15, JV to follow
away-team-logo New England, ND vs. away-team-logo Harding County 5:30 PM MT away-team-logo 49-46 JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 6:00 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 65-46 Big East Tournament
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 6:00 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 46-26 Double-Header
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 6:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 55-49 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 6:00 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 68-29 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Beresford vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 6:00 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 46-42 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo West Lyon, IA vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 6:00 PM CT West Lyon High School away-team-logo 44-38
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:00 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 66-32 JV- 3, V- 6
away-team-logo Canistota vs. away-team-logo Freeman 6:15 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 away-team-logo 50-24
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Scotland 6:15 PM CT Wagner High School away-team-logo 55-18 DH
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 6:30 PM CT Dell Rapids High School away-team-logo 52-38 DH
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo North Central 6:30 PM CT Hoven High School away-team-logo 61-30 Doubleheader @ Hoven
away-team-logo Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 6:30 PM CT Lake Preston School District away-team-logo 57-30 Double Header - GJV @ 4:00, BJV @ 5:15, GV @ 6:30
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Warner 6:30 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 50-29
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 6:30 PM CT Leola School away-team-logo 47-31 JV Girls begins at 4:00 (Doubleheader)
away-team-logo Mitchell Christian vs. away-team-logo Ethan 6:30 PM CT Mitchell Christian School away-team-logo 69-17 Double Header
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 6:30 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 52-29
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 6:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 60-54
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Boyd County, NE 6:30 PM CT Spencer, Ne away-team-logo 30-23 Double Header at Spencer, Ne
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 6:30 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 41-39
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Colome 6:30 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium away-team-logo 87-18
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6:30 PM CT Woonsocket Public School away-team-logo 57-26 Girls games only
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 6:30 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 64-17 JV-5:00 PM
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 6:30 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 62-27
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 45-42
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 67-24
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 7:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 58-30 JV girls at 5:30, 9th girls at 4:00
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Garretson 7:30 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 75-60 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 7:30 PM CT Elkton High School away-team-logo 58-43
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 7:30 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District away-team-logo 66-53 4:45-C, 6:00-JV, 7:30-Varsity
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Takini 9:00 AM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 97-21 Dakota Oyate Challenge