Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Bison 1:30 PM MT Kadoka Area High School
PPD

Postponed: Double Header

away-team-logo Flandreau Indian vs. away-team-logo Marty 12:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 75-32 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo Gregory 2:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 52-24 Double Header
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 3:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 71-38 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Hay Springs, NE 3:00 PM MT Hay Springs away-team-logo 51-14
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Faith 3:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 50-37 Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND 4:00 PM CT Eureka High School away-team-logo 36-34 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 4:00 PM CT Florence School District 14-1 away-team-logo 66-38
away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland 4:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 62-35 Quad Header
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 4:00 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 52-48 Double Header
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 4:00 PM CT Selby Area High School away-team-logo 51-23 Double Header
away-team-logo Waubay/Summit vs. away-team-logo Warner 4:00 PM CT Summit School Gym away-team-logo 53-25 Double Header
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 4:00 PM CT Wilmot High School away-team-logo 51-33
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo Bowman County, ND 4:30 PM MT Bowman County away-team-logo 67-48 C/JV/V
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 46-45 DH
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Redfield 5:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 55-38
away-team-logo Chamberlain vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 5:30 PM CT Chamberlain Armory away-team-logo 55-52 Double Header
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 5:30 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 88-27 JV- 4:00, V- 5:30
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:30 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 51-33
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Baltic 6:00 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 69-64 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 6:00 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 55-40 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 6:00 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 53-14 JV Starts at 6. Schedule Rolls
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 57-42 DH
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Burke 6:30 PM CT Armour High School away-team-logo 45-20 Double Header
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 6:30 PM CT Colome School District away-team-logo 62-21 Double Header JV - 4:00
away-team-logo Howard vs. away-team-logo Ethan 6:30 PM CT Howard High School away-team-logo 43-42 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Winner 6:30 PM CT Plankinton away-team-logo 42-35
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Custer 6:30 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 48-47 C@3:30/ JV 5:00
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 6:30 PM MT Lakota Tech High School away-team-logo 67-21 Times have changed C-Team Cancelled! JV @ 3:30
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 55-33
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 75-54
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Madison 7:00 PM CT Tea Area High School away-team-logo 55-40 JV-C-V (JV First) game starts at 4:30 pm - rolling schedule.
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 7:00 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 51-40 JV/9th A @ 4:00 PM, Sophomore/9th B @ 5:30 PM
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 7:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools away-team-logo 53-51 5:00 C 6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 7:30 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 52-44 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo De Smet 7:30 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School away-team-logo 63-50 Double Header
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 7:30 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 60-30 DH game Boys Varsity starts at 5:45
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Beresford 7:30 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 60-16 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Potter County 7:45 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 62-32 Doubleheader w/JVBBB @ 6:30 pm, JV Girls @ 5:15 pm
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Watertown 8:00 PM MT Douglas High School away-team-logo 56-37 C team 3:30/ JV 5:00
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 9:00 AM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 64-40 Dakota Oyate Challenge