Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 1:00 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 away-team-logo 47-24
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo North Central 1:00 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS away-team-logo 53-44 JV starts at 1:00pm with Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Watertown 1:00 PM MT Belle Fourche Middle School away-team-logo 52-39 10:00 C / 11:30 JV / 1:00 Var @ Middle School
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Hemingford, NE 1:00 PM MT Edgemont away-team-logo 53-36
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 1:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 61-9 Varsity ONLY
away-team-logo Little Wound vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 1:00 PM MT Little Wound School away-team-logo 71-41 Varsity Only
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Philip 1:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 37-34 Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 1:30 PM CT Augustana University away-team-logo 51-29 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 1:30 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 50-37 9A @ 9:00; JV @ 10:30; SO @ 12:00; Special Olympics @ 1:10; Varsity @ 1:35
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 11:00 AM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 66-33 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 12:00 PM CT Elmen Center, Sioux Falls away-team-logo 55-29 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 12:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium away-team-logo 34-20 Double Header: JV/V (JV Boys Start at 12:00 followed by JV Girls, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls)
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 2:00 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 39-25
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Parker 2:00 PM CT Baltic High School away-team-logo 49-41 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation, NE 2:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 51-40 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Lyman vs. away-team-logo Wall 2:00 PM CT Lyman High School away-team-logo 65-45 Girls JV @ 2, followed by Boys JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 2:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 39-31
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 2:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 48-44 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Menno 2:30 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 54-45 Rescheduled from January 13.
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 2:30 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 56-47 JV@1
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 3:00 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 50-40
away-team-logo Colman-Egan vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 3:00 PM CT Augustana Univeristy away-team-logo 63-55 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 3:00 PM CT Lidgerwood, North Dakota away-team-logo 73-36 JV - 1:30, V - 3:00 rolling schedule
away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. away-team-logo South Border, ND 3:30 PM CT away-team-logo 56-31 JV Girls begins at 1:00 (Doubleheader)
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 3:30 PM CT Baltic High School away-team-logo 64-57 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 3:30 PM CT James Valley Christian School away-team-logo 58-23 1:00 JH / 2:15 JV / 3:30 Varsity Girls / 5:00 Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 3:30 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 74-44 Re-schedule from 12/10. Varsity only
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 4:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools away-team-logo 53-51 Double Header
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 4:00 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 43-35 Double Header
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Winner 4:30 PM CT Augustana College--Elmen Center away-team-logo 48-43 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 4:30 PM MT Oelrichs Public School away-team-logo 52-37 Postponed: JV starts at 3pm cst
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Jones County 4:30 PM MT Warrior Center away-team-logo 46-26 3:00 PM Mt - JV Start
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Beresford 5:00 PM CT Baltic High School away-team-logo 59-47 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 5:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 62-40 Dakota Oyate Challenge vs. Crow Creek JV
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Yankton 5:00 PM MT Douglas High School away-team-logo 46-27 JV 2:00 / C team 3:30
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Luverne, MN 6:00 PM Augustana University away-team-logo 45-40
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 6:30 PM CT Baltic High School away-team-logo 63-55 Big East Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 7:00 PM CT Elmen Center -Augustana away-team-logo 51-43 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 8:00 AM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 51-36 Dakota Oyate Challenge