Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 1:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 58-15 Varsity-JV
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 1:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 61-45 Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 2:00 PM MT Wall High School away-team-logo 60-50 Double Header JV Girls @2:00
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 3:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School away-team-logo 59-32
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Colome 4:00 PM CT Dakota Christian School away-team-logo 73-22 JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 4:00 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 60-45 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Stanley County 5:00 PM CT 118 E Denver Dr away-team-logo 70-48 rescheduled from 2/1/22
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 5:00 PM CT Freeman Academy away-team-logo 50-13 DH girls JV 5:00
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Gregory 5:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 56-44 DH
away-team-logo Flandreau Indian vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 5:30 PM CT Flandreau Indian School away-team-logo 51-22 Doubleheader - 4 PM JV Girls Start
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 6:00 PM CT Estelline High School away-team-logo 44-34
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Chadron, NE 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian School away-team-logo 47-45
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 6:00 PM MT St. Francis Indian School away-team-logo 66-65 3 PM Mt - C, 4:30 - JV
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Winner 6:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 40-28 JV girls at 4:30, 9th girls at 3:00 MT
away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian vs. away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland 6:15 PM CT Aberdeen Christian School away-team-logo 62-28 Rescheduled from 1-4-22
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 6:15 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 49-26
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Arlington 6:15 PM CT Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 47-45 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 6:15 PM CT Flandreau High School away-team-logo 68-54 No 'C' game
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Wilmot 6:15 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS away-team-logo 49-39
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 6:30 PM CT Ethan High School away-team-logo 65-33 Double Header JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 6:30 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 61-34 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6:30 PM CT Marty Indian School away-team-logo 70-62 JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow.
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 6:30 PM CT Plankinton away-team-logo 51-35 Double Header
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 6:30 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 56-26 Quad - PTF Pie Auction - JV @ 4:00 pm
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 6:30 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 47-46 JV 3:30 PM, Sophomore 5:00 PM, 9th A 8:00 PM
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 6:30 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 50-36 JV/9A @ 3:30pm, Soph @ 5pm, 9B @ 8pm; NGWSD Recognition
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 40-38
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 50-19
away-team-logo Britton-Hecla vs. away-team-logo Milbank 7:30 PM CT Britton-Hecla Arena away-team-logo 42-37 JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School away-team-logo 50-30 GJV 6:15 pm, GV to follow
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:30 PM CT Madison High School Gym away-team-logo 66-19 C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.