Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Marty 4:00 PM CT Andes Central High School away-team-logo 66-28 JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 4:00 PM CT De Smet High School away-team-logo 76-67 GJV 4pm, BJV 5pm, GV 6:15pm, BV to follow
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 4:00 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 60-27 DH
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 4:00 PM CT Estelline High School away-team-logo 54-27 DH- Girls JV @ 4PM, rolling schedule to follow
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 4:00 PM CT Hitchcock away-team-logo 39-23 Double Header
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 4:00 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 62-53 Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Milbank 4:00 PM CT Sisseton High School away-team-logo 65-54 Double Header
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Redfield 4:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 42-39 Double Header Boys/Girls
away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. away-team-logo Iroquois/Doland 4:00 PM CT Woonsocket Public School away-team-logo 63-23 DH
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 4:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School away-team-logo 71-20
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo Newell 4:00 PM MT Oelrichs Public School away-team-logo 72-23 Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
away-team-logo Takini vs. away-team-logo Wakpala 5:00 PM CT takini away-team-logo 65-22 @ Takini
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 5:00 PM CT Wagner High School away-team-logo 56-22 DH, both JV's @ 5:00
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Bison 5:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 53-35 JV Girls, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Harding County 5:30 PM MT Dupree High School away-team-logo 63-55 JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Jones County 5:30 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 53-38
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 5:30 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym away-team-logo 69-35
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 6:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools away-team-logo 44-42 Double Header
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Tiospa Zina 6:00 PM CT Groton Area High School away-team-logo 58-28
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo Faith 6:00 PM MT Armory away-team-logo 68-62 JV/V
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Douglas 6:00 PM MT Hill City Gym away-team-logo 44-24 C@3/JV@4:30/ Var 6:00 pm....Senior Night
away-team-logo Baltic vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 6:15 PM CT Baltic High School away-team-logo 66-61
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 6:15 PM CT Bonesteel, SD away-team-logo 53-37 Double Header- games in Bonesteel
away-team-logo Canistota vs. away-team-logo Howard 6:15 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 away-team-logo 54-35
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Beresford 6:15 PM CT Garretson High School away-team-logo 65-33 DH
away-team-logo Hanson vs. away-team-logo Freeman 6:15 PM CT Hanson High School away-team-logo 78-51 DH
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Gayville-Volin 6:15 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 52-46 DH- Parent's Night JV at 5:00
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Parker 6:15 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School away-team-logo 46-31
away-team-logo Wynot, NE vs. away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda 6:15 PM CT Wynot, NE away-team-logo 38-35
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Canton 6:30 PM CT Centerville School away-team-logo 69-60 4:30 both JV DH
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Hamlin 6:30 PM CT Clark High School away-team-logo 76-41
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo North Central, NE 6:30 PM CT Colome School District away-team-logo 66-14 Double Header JV - 4:00
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 6:30 PM CT Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 61-41 DH
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson, IA 6:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 47-37 DH
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 6:30 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 58-24 Double Header
away-team-logo Mitchell Christian vs. away-team-logo James Valley Christian 6:30 PM CT Mitchell Christian School away-team-logo 52-27 Double Header
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 6:30 PM CT Mount Vernon away-team-logo 63-33
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Miller 6:30 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 52-39
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Parkston 6:30 PM CT Scotland High School away-team-logo 44-43 DH, JV begins at 5:15
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 6:30 PM CT White Lake School away-team-logo 63-24
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 6:30 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium away-team-logo 78-38 6:30 pm (central) JV game, (Parent's Night recognition after JV game), 8:00 pm Varsity game
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Todd County 6:30 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 72-33 Rescheduled
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 6:30 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 82-51
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 43-27
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Brookings 7:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 58-42 JV/9-A 4:00pm; Soph 5:30pm.
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School away-team-logo 51-42
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School away-team-logo 54-31
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 55-39
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 7:00 PM CT Tea Area High School away-team-logo 51-49
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 52-39
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 7:00 PM MT Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 42-37 2:30 C @ MS / 4:00 JV @ MS / 7:00 Var @ HS
away-team-logo Britton-Hecla vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 7:30 PM CT Britton-Hecla Arena away-team-logo 47-6 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:30 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 71-39 Senior/Parents' Night
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo McCook Central/Montrose 7:30 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum away-team-logo 81-27
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 51-48 C- 4:30, JV- 6:00, V- 7:30
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 7:45 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 60-54 Parents' Recognition