Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo St. Francis Indian vs. away-team-logo Crazy Horse 1:00 PM CT Chamberlain Armory away-team-logo 95-14
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 1:00 PM CT Groton Area High School away-team-logo 45-38 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Ponca, NE vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 1:15 PM CT Ponca High School away-team-logo 41-24 Postponed: DH
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Bison 1:30 PM MT Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 46-40 varsity girls
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 11:00 AM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 54-26 Great Plains Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. away-team-logo Wilmot 11:00 AM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 42-31 Warner Classic
away-team-logo Lower Brule vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 12:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 45-32 Warner Classic
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 12:30 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 53-34 GPC
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 12:30 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 54-46 Warner Classic
away-team-logo Yankton vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Central 12:30 PM CT Yankton High School away-team-logo 38-36 Double Header
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens 12:45 PM CT Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 48-38
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Miller 2:00 PM CT away-team-logo 45-33 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Gayville-Volin vs. away-team-logo Marty 2:00 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 69-28 Great Plains Classic
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 2:00 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 67-52 C Boys 1 PM, JV Girls 2 PM, JV Boys 3 PM, Varsity Girls 4:30 PM, Varsity Boys 5:45 PM
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Wall 2:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 63-36 DBL Header
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 2:00 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School away-team-logo 57-39
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo McLaughlin 2:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 64-11 Varsity-JV
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 2:00 PM MT New Underwood School District away-team-logo 42-35 DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 2:15 PM CT Garretson High School away-team-logo 56-27 DH
away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 2:15 PM CT Sioux Falls Lutheran School Sioux Falls Lutheran JV (SFL JH vs SBA JV @ 1:00 pm followed by SFL JV vs SBA Varsity)
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 2:30 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 68-56 DH; jv starts at 12:15pm
away-team-logo Alliance, NE vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 3:00 PM CT Alliance, NE away-team-logo 75-15
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Madison 3:00 PM CT Canton High School away-team-logo 60-48 B/G Double Header starting at 1:00.
away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 3:00 PM CT Hitchcock away-team-logo 69-33 Double Header
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Flandreau 3:00 PM CT Willow Lake away-team-logo 57-41 Double-Header
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Ethan 3:15 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 53-38 Rescheduled from Jan. 18; Military Appreciation Night--military personnel admitted free
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Scotland 3:30 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 41-36 Great Plains Conf. Classic vs. Burke at Alcester
away-team-logo Flandreau Indian vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 3:30 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 68-28 Warner Girls Classic: Game Time 3:30pm CT
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 3:30 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 51-33 Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood vs. away-team-logo Douglas 4:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School away-team-logo 45-10
away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 4:30 PM CT Mount Vernon away-team-logo 58-47
away-team-logo Tri-Valley vs. away-team-logo Milbank 4:30 PM CT Tri-Valley High School away-team-logo 46-36
away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. away-team-logo Avon 5:00 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 51-47
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School away-team-logo 46-40 JV/FR @ 2:00; SO @ 3:30
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Jones County 5:00 PM CT Chamberlain Armory away-team-logo 44-38 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 5:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 62-58 Warner Classic
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Hill City 5:00 PM MT Lakota Tech High School away-team-logo 57-36 JV 3:30 pm Varsity 5:00 pm (Parents Night)
away-team-logo Lisbon, ND vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 6:00 PM CT Lisbon, ND away-team-logo 55-47 Postponed
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Hot Springs 6:00 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 71-32 C- Noon, JV- 3:00, V- 6:00- PARENT NIGHT
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Centerville 6:30 PM CT Alcester School District away-team-logo 67-35 Great Plains Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Dupree vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 6:30 PM CT Chamberlain High School away-team-logo 62-52 Sacred Hoops Classic
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli 6:30 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 48-36 Warner Classic
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN 8:00 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 57-28 Warner Classic
away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa vs. away-team-logo Newell 9:30 AM MT Tiospaye Topa School away-team-logo 63-32 Postponed: Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB