Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 3:00 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 80-53
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 3:45 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym away-team-logo 60-44 Double Header-Senior Night
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney 4:00 PM CT Armour High School away-team-logo 51-21 DH
away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore vs. away-team-logo Leola/Frederick Area 4:00 PM CT Frederick Area School District
CXL

away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Deuel 4:00 PM CT Hamlin School away-team-logo 58-19 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 4:00 PM CT Kimball High School away-team-logo 47-31 Double Header JV 4:00 PM
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Christian 4:00 PM CT Langford High School away-team-logo 61-25 Double Header
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Redfield 4:00 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 30-27 Doubleheader
away-team-logo McIntosh vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 4:00 PM MT McIntosh vs. Dupree JV
away-team-logo Bison vs. away-team-logo Wakpala 4:30 PM MT Bison High School Gym away-team-logo 66-56 varsity girls
away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 5:00 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District away-team-logo 57-34 DH girls JV at 5:00
away-team-logo Bon Homme vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 5:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School away-team-logo 62-48
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Ethan 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 64-44 DH
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery 5:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School away-team-logo 50-48
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 5:00 PM MT Wall High School away-team-logo 82-31 Double Header Varsity Only
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 5:15 PM CT Sisseton High School away-team-logo 65-62
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 5:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium away-team-logo 42-40 JV & V
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 5:45 PM CT Menno Public School away-team-logo 55-35 DH game
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 6:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools away-team-logo 48-42 DH
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 6:00 PM CT Clark High School away-team-logo 67-65 Double-Header
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Webster Area 6:00 PM CT Deubrook Elementary School away-team-logo 63-61 Doubleheader - Toronto
away-team-logo Flandreau vs. away-team-logo Baltic 6:00 PM CT Flandreau High School away-team-logo 63-31 4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 6:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 57-33 Senior Night
away-team-logo Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 6:00 PM CT Lake Preston School District away-team-logo 58-28 Double Header - GJV @ 4:00, BJV @ 5:15, GV @ 6:30
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Beresford 6:00 PM CT Lennox High School away-team-logo 38-23 DH
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Centerville 6:00 PM CT St. Mary High School away-team-logo 55-49 4 pm JV girls Doubleheader, Senior Night
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Edgemont 6:00 PM MT Edgemont away-team-logo 45-32 JV-4:30 PM
away-team-logo Faith vs. away-team-logo Philip 6:00 PM MT Faith Community Center away-team-logo 53-34
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Parker 6:15 PM CT Garretson High School away-team-logo 55-22 DH
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 6:15 PM CT O'Gorman High School away-team-logo 64-35 JV 3:30, Soph 4:45, 9th 8:00 (Doubleheader)
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 6:30 PM CT 118 E Denver Dr away-team-logo 70-41
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Arlington 6:30 PM CT Arlington High School away-team-logo 67-47 DH; jv starts at 4pm
away-team-logo Flandreau Indian vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 6:30 PM CT Flandreau Indian School away-team-logo 59-23
away-team-logo Jones County vs. away-team-logo White River 6:30 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium away-team-logo 68-57
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 6:30 PM CT Miller Armory away-team-logo 46-43 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Stanley County vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 6:30 PM CT Parkview Auditorium away-team-logo 49-35
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 6:30 PM CT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium away-team-logo 63-58 Re-scheduled from 2/5. JV start at 5pm cst
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Winner 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room away-team-logo 59-43 DH
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Canistota 6:30 PM CT Scotland High School away-team-logo 55-44
away-team-logo Sully Buttes vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 6:30 PM CT Sully Buttes High School away-team-logo 69-21 Doubleheader - JV @ 4:00 pm
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 6:30 PM MT Spearfish High School away-team-logo 71-60
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo West Central 7:00 PM CT Canton High School away-team-logo 65-39 Double Header
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 57-55
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:00 PM CT Corn Palace away-team-logo 55-18
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Yankton 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School away-team-logo 67-41 Senior Night
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo Brookings 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 66-48
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo Hill City 7:00 PM MT Custer Armory away-team-logo 44-41 C@4/JV@5:30
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 7:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools away-team-logo 52-38 5:00 C 6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Madison 7:30 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 50-37 C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Douglas 7:30 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 51-10 JV girls at 6:00, 9th girls at 4:30
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 7:45 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym away-team-logo 63-35
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 8:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 away-team-logo 33-29 JV game 6:30