Basketball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 2:00 PM CT Armory Gym away-team-logo 55-49
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Lyman 2:00 PM MT Kadoka Area High School away-team-logo 47-42 JV Girls Start @ 2 MT, followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 2:30 PM MT McLaughlin High School away-team-logo 65-36 Varsity-JV
away-team-logo Harrisburg vs. away-team-logo Spearfish 2:45 PM CT Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 49-36
away-team-logo Crow Creek vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 3:00 PM CT Stephan away-team-logo 75-46
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Wakpala 3:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School away-team-logo 103-18 Girls & Boys Double Header
away-team-logo Deuel vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 4:00 PM CT Deuel High School away-team-logo 49-31 Doubleheader
away-team-logo James Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 4:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School away-team-logo 45-39 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
away-team-logo Waubay/Summit vs. away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran 4:00 PM CT Waubay School Gym away-team-logo 48-27 DH- Girls JV @ 4PM, rolling schedule to follow
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Parker 4:30 PM CT Vermillion High School away-team-logo 56-25
away-team-logo Timber Lake vs. away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:00 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym away-team-logo 65-41
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 5:30 PM CT Marty Indian School away-team-logo 66-38 Doubleheader Girls JV starts at 3 with rolling schedule
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Faith 5:30 PM MT Belle Fourche High School away-team-logo 47-34 2:30 C / 4:00 JV / 5:30 Var (Senior Night)
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo White River 5:30 PM MT Philip Schools away-team-logo 57-33
away-team-logo Webster Area vs. away-team-logo Redfield 6:00 PM CT Webster Armory away-team-logo 55-44 C game starts at 5. Schedule Rolls
away-team-logo Wall vs. away-team-logo Hill City 6:00 PM MT Wall High School away-team-logo 54-51 JV @ 4:00
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Platte-Geddes 6:15 PM CT Wagner High School away-team-logo 58-22
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake 6:30 PM CT Colome School District away-team-logo 66-15 Postponed and Rescheduled Game From January 6th
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Madison 6:30 PM CT Dakota Valley High School away-team-logo 67-37 B/G Double Header starting at 4:00pm.
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 6:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School away-team-logo 41-35 DH
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 6:30 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 44-39 JV girls 4:00 JV boys 5:15..Varsity to follow Double Header
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Britton-Hecla 6:30 PM CT Hamlin School away-team-logo 63-16 Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 6:30 PM CT Henry High School away-team-logo 53-46
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo North Central 6:30 PM CT SBA Event Center away-team-logo 36-25 Quad - Parents' Night - JV @ 4:00 pm
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Winner 7:00 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 63-48 Double Header
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 46-33
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM MT Central High School away-team-logo 42-33 JV 4:00 PM, 9th A 5:30 PM
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 69-35 JV/9th A @ 4:00 PM, Sophomore/9th B @ 5:30 PM
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo St. Thomas More 7:30 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 43-27 C-4:30, JV-6:00 PM
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 7:30 PM MT Warrior Center away-team-logo 64-21 C- 4:30, JV- 6:00, V- 7:30