Sunshine Bible Academy Crusaders

Scores
Potter County L 47-9
North Central L 36-25
Sully Buttes L 69-21
Leola/Frederick Area L 49-17
Mitchell Christian L 50-31
Leaders
Points
Jakki Burma, SR
  • 40
  • PPG 6.7
  • FG% 34.1%
  • 3P% 33.3%
Betra Amare, SO
  • 17
  • PPG 2.8
  • FG% 24.2%
Aja Paul, SR
  • 17
  • PPG 3.4
  • FG% 29.2%
Rebounds
Jakki Burma, SR
  • 45
  • RPG 7.5
  • OFF 2.0
  • DEF 5.5
Aja Paul, SR
  • 28
  • RPG 5.6
  • OFF 2.2
  • DEF 3.4
Lydia Lo, SO
  • 16
  • RPG 2.7
  • OFF 0.3
  • DEF 2.3
Assists
Jakki Burma, SR
  • 6
  • APG 1.0
  • TPG 7.0
  • A/TO 0.1
Liza Konechne, SR
  • 3
  • APG 0.5
  • TPG 2.7
  • A/TO 0.2
Betra Amare, SO
  • 2
  • APG 0.3
  • TPG 6.7
  • A/TO 0.1
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

47
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (2-0)
15
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 15 11 0 47
4 8 3 0 15
SBA Event Center
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 1:45 pm

63
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (1-0)
10
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 15 14 8 63
2 8 0 0 10
SBA Event Center
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:15

17
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-3)
55
Faulkton Area
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
4 0 6 7 17
17 16 13 9 55
Faulkton School District 24-2
Tuesday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 4:00 pm

52
James Valley Christian
Varsity (2-3)
14
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
24 11 7 10 52
2 4 2 6 14
SBA Event Center
Thursday, Jan 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 4:00 pm

12
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-5)
41
Wessington Springs
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 7 0 5 12
11 10 14 6 41
Wessington Springs Elementary
Friday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow

42
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-4)
26
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 14 8 9 42
6 10 5 5 26
SBA Event Center
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls @ 5:15 pm, JV Boys @ 6:30 pm

54
Lower Brule
Varsity (4-4)
14
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 13 16 6 54
3 10 0 1 14
SBA Event Center
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament (1st Round)

3
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-0)
49
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
2 1 0 0 3
21 16 6 6 49
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

8
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-9)
46
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 8
0 0 0 0 46
James Valley Christian School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

27
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-10)
45
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 27
0 0 0 0 45
Huron Arena
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 2:00, Varsity to follow

24
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-11)
54
Lyman
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 24
0 0 0 0 54
Lyman High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader (JVG 5:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:15 / VB 7:45)

11
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-12)
51
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
2 9 0 0 11
15 23 9 4 51
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader w/JVBBB @ 6:30 pm, JV Girls @ 5:15 pm

62
Potter County
Varsity (5-6)
32
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 21 11 5 62
13 6 7 6 32
SBA Event Center
Tuesday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad Header - JV @ 4:00 pm

24
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-14)
65
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 24
0 0 0 0 65
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Friday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad - PTF Pie Auction - JV @ 4:00 pm

56
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (5-10)
26
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
24 7 17 8 56
4 6 8 8 26
SBA Event Center
Monday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 3:30 pm

50
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (2-14)
31
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 11 9 13 50
10 2 8 11 31
SBA Event Center
Thursday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Game begins at 6:00

17
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-17)
49
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
1 8 6 2 17
16 15 16 2 49
Leola School
Saturday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Sioux Falls Lutheran JV (SFL JH vs SBA JV @ 1:00 pm followed by SFL JV vs SBA Varsity)

Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-17)
Non-Varsity Opponent
Varsity (0-0)
2:15 PM CT
2/12
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
Tuesday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV @ 4:00 pm

21
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-18)
69
Sully Buttes
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 21
0 0 0 0 69
Sully Buttes High School
Friday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad - Parents' Night - JV @ 4:00 pm

36
North Central
Varsity (5-15)
25
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-19)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 9 10 5 36
6 5 6 8 25
SBA Event Center
Monday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 First Round

9
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-20)
47
Potter County
Varsity (11-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
3 2 3 1 9
14 19 11 3 47
Gettysburg North Gym
Scores
Potter County L 47-9
North Central L 36-25
Sully Buttes L 69-21
Leola/Frederick Area L 49-17
Mitchell Christian L 50-31
Leaders
Points
Jakki Burma, SR
  • 40
  • PPG 6.7
  • FG% 34.1%
  • 3P% 33.3%
Betra Amare, SO
  • 17
  • PPG 2.8
  • FG% 24.2%
Aja Paul, SR
  • 17
  • PPG 3.4
  • FG% 29.2%
Rebounds
Jakki Burma, SR
  • 45
  • RPG 7.5
  • OFF 2.0
  • DEF 5.5
Aja Paul, SR
  • 28
  • RPG 5.6
  • OFF 2.2
  • DEF 3.4
Lydia Lo, SO
  • 16
  • RPG 2.7
  • OFF 0.3
  • DEF 2.3
Assists
Jakki Burma, SR
  • 6
  • APG 1.0
  • TPG 7.0
  • A/TO 0.1
Liza Konechne, SR
  • 3
  • APG 0.5
  • TPG 2.7
  • A/TO 0.2
Betra Amare, SO
  • 2
  • APG 0.3
  • TPG 6.7
  • A/TO 0.1
News
No recent news
News
No recent news