Todd County Lady Falcons

Scores
Red Cloud L 68-35
Bennett County W 67-43
Pine Ridge W 75-52
Little Wound W 70-41
Miller W 45-33
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader

Todd County
Varsity (0-0)
Valentine, NE
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
Valentine, NE
Wednesday, Dec 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

65
Red Cloud
Varsity (2-0)
35
Todd County
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 65
0 0 0 0 35
Ice Arena at The Monument
Thursday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

57
Todd County
Varsity (1-1)
29
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 57
0 0 0 0 29
Ice Arena at The Monument
Friday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

41
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (1-5)
47
Todd County
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 47
Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

66
Todd County
Varsity (3-1)
51
Lower Brule
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
0 0 0 0 51
Summit Arena at The Monument
Tuesday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Douglas
Varsity (2-3)
48
Todd County
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 48
118 E Denver Dr
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header - Varsity Girls & Varsity Boys

65
Todd County
Varsity (4-2)
29
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 15 17 11 65
5 4 11 9 29
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:30 PM - JV Start

72
Todd County
Varsity (5-2)
35
Bennett County
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 72
0 0 0 0 35
Warrior Center
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Todd County
Varsity (5-3)
66
Crow Creek
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
0 0 0 0 66
Stephan
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Chamberlain
Varsity (7-7)
54
Todd County
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 54
MISSION, SD
Friday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

rescheduled from 2/1/22

48
Stanley County
Varsity (3-13)
70
Todd County
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 70
118 E Denver Dr
Saturday, Feb 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader Varsity Only

53
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (10-3)
48
Todd County
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 48
118 E Denver Dr
Tuesday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Rescheduled

33
Todd County
Varsity (6-6)
72
Winner
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 72
Winner High School
Wednesday, Feb 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

81
Todd County
Varsity (7-6)
33
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 81
0 0 0 0 33
St. Francis Indian School
Thursday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
Kadoka Area
Varsity (11-5)
49
Todd County
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 49
118 E Denver Dr
Saturday, Feb 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

33
Miller
Varsity (10-7)
45
Todd County
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 45
Tuesday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Little Wound
Varsity (4-16)
70
Todd County
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 70
118 E Denver Dr
Wednesday, Feb 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader

McLaughlin
Varsity (3-15)
Todd County
Varsity (9-7)
12:00 PM CT
2/16
118 E Denver Dr
Thursday, Feb 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 5:00; Varsity 6:30

75
Todd County
Varsity (10-7)
52
Pine Ridge
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 75
0 0 0 0 52
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
Thursday, Feb 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

43
Bennett County
Varsity (7-13)
67
Todd County
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 67
118 E Denver Dr
Saturday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 7 Semifinal

35
Todd County
Varsity (11-8)
68
Red Cloud
Varsity (19-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
0 0 0 0 68
Red Cloud Indian School
Scores
Red Cloud L 68-35
Bennett County W 67-43
Pine Ridge W 75-52
Little Wound W 70-41
Miller W 45-33
News
No recent news
News
No recent news