Tennis 2021-22

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Maggie Schaefer, SR

Yankton - Class A

26
2
Ella Hancock, SR

Rapid City Christian - Class A

22
3
Alastrina Scott, JR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

20
4
Emily Ringgenberg, JR

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

17
5
Atlanta Stahle, SR

Mitchell - Class A

16

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Maggie Schaefer, SR

Yankton - Class A

30
2
Elle Dobbs, SR

Sioux Falls Lincoln - Class AA

29
3
Ella Hancock, SR

Rapid City Christian - Class A

28
4
Alastrina Scott, JR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

24
4
Atlanta Stahle, SR

Mitchell - Class A

24

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Maggie Schaefer, SR

Yankton - Class A

281
2
Alastrina Scott, JR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

277
3
Ella Hancock, SR

Rapid City Christian - Class A

226
4
Elle Dobbs, SR

Sioux Falls Lincoln - Class AA

221
4
Atlanta Stahle, SR

Mitchell - Class A

221

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Nora Krajewski, 08

Yankton - Class A

25
2
Olivia Huber, SR

Mitchell - Class A

22
3
Peyton Ogle, SO

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

21
4
Carly Comstock, JR

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

20
5
Marie Pelletier, JR

Brandon Valley - Class AA

18

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Charlotte Crawford, FR

Sioux Falls Lincoln - Class AA

37
2
Olivia Huber, SR

Mitchell - Class A

33
3
Nora Krajewski, 08

Yankton - Class A

29
4
Peyton Ogle, SO

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

26
5
Carly Comstock, JR

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

25

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Olivia Huber, SR

Mitchell - Class A

279
2
Nora Krajewski, 08

Yankton - Class A

276
3
Peyton Ogle, SO

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

261
4
Charlotte Crawford, FR

Sioux Falls Lincoln - Class AA

247
5
Marie Pelletier, JR

Brandon Valley - Class AA

241

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Anna Mueller, JR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

28
2
Sabrina Krajewski, 08

Yankton - Class A

23
3
Jaida Young, JR

Watertown - Class AA

22
4
Eloise Geraets, 08

Harrisburg - Class AA

20
4
Zeah Ryherd, SR

Rapid City Christian - Class A

20

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Anna Mueller, JR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

36
2
Bergen Quello, SO

Sioux Falls Lincoln - Class AA

33
3
Jaida Young, JR

Watertown - Class AA

30
4
Sabrina Krajewski, 08

Yankton - Class A

27
5
Zeah Ryherd, SR

Rapid City Christian - Class A

26

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Anna Mueller, JR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

296
2
Sabrina Krajewski, 08

Yankton - Class A

282
3
Jaida Young, JR

Watertown - Class AA

247
4
Zeah Ryherd, SR

Rapid City Christian - Class A

236
5
Bergen Quello, SO

Sioux Falls Lincoln - Class AA

231

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Julia Platt, SR

Mitchell - Class A

24
2
Abby Sherrill, SR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

23
3
Leyla Meester, 08

Watertown - Class AA

21
4
Alice Vogel, JR

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

17
4
Jocelyn Corrales, SO

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class A

17

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Julia Platt, SR

Mitchell - Class A

38
2
Abby Sherrill, SR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

29
3
Leyla Meester, 08

Watertown - Class AA

27
4
Evy Osterloo, SR

Sioux Falls Lincoln - Class AA

25
5
Alice Vogel, JR

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

20

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Julia Platt, SR

Mitchell - Class A

275
2
Abby Sherrill, SR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

255
3
Leyla Meester, 08

Watertown - Class AA

233
4
Jocelyn Corrales, SO

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class A

211
5
Katelyn Denholm, JR

St. Thomas More - Class A

206

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Emma Thurness, SR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

23
2
Riley Geyer, 08

Rapid City Christian - Class A

21
3
Laney Gonsor, SO

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

20
3
Madeline Grabow, SR

Harrisburg - Class AA

20
5
Grace Ortmeier, SR

Watertown - Class AA

19

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Sydney Reynolds, SR

Mitchell - Class A

31
2
Emma Thurness, SR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

30
3
Grace Ortmeier, SR

Watertown - Class AA

25
4
Riley Geyer, 08

Rapid City Christian - Class A

24
5
Laney Gonsor, SO

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

23

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Sydney Reynolds, SR

Mitchell - Class A

249
2
Grace Ortmeier, SR

Watertown - Class AA

248
3
Emma Thurness, SR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

245
4
Riley Geyer, 08

Rapid City Christian - Class A

238
5
Madeline Grabow, SR

Harrisburg - Class AA

232

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Kaiya Parkin, JR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

26
1
Megan Mastel, 08

Mitchell - Class A

26
3
Avery Tennant, 08

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

22
4
Mckenzie Vickery, 08

Harrisburg - Class AA

21
5
Allison Hill, SO

Rapid City Christian - Class A

18

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Megan Mastel, 08

Mitchell - Class A

40
2
Kaiya Parkin, JR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

33
3
Grace Miner, FR

Sioux Falls Lincoln - Class AA

29
4
Avery Tennant, 08

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

27
5
Mckenzie Vickery, 08

Harrisburg - Class AA

24

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Megan Mastel, 08

Mitchell - Class A

305
2
Kaiya Parkin, JR

Rapid City Stevens - Class AA

280
3
Avery Tennant, 08

Aberdeen Central - Class AA

265
4
Mckenzie Vickery, 08

Harrisburg - Class AA

234
5
Allison Hill, SO

Rapid City Christian - Class A

218