Aberdeen Central Golden Eagles

Scores
ESD Meet 4th 183
Quad 1st 9
Milbank W 8-1
Aberdeen Roncalli W 8-1
Elliott Extravaganza FINAL 0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Emily Ringgenberg, JR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-8
  • 1S 21-11
  • 1G 203-159
Position 2 Match Wins
Carly Comstock, JR
  • 20
  • 2M 20-9
  • 2S 25-12
  • 2G 239-158
Position 3 Match Wins
Livia Douglas, SO
  • 15
  • 3M 15-11
  • 3S 18-16
  • 3G 170-169
News
No recent news
Friday, Aug 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite Dual

1
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-1)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (1-0)
1:00 PM MT
8/13
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Aug 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

6
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-1)
3
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM MT
8/13
Sioux Park Tennis Courts
Saturday, Aug 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite Dual

9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-1)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-2)
8:00 AM MT
8/14
Sioux Park
Saturday, Aug 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
7
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (3-1)
2
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-1)
11:00 AM MT
8/14
Parkview Tennis Courts
Friday, Aug 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
5
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-1)
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (2-2)
10:00 AM CT
8/20
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Friday, Aug 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
6
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-1)
0
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (0-2)
1:00 PM CT
8/20
Washington High School
Friday, Aug 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

top 12

3
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-2)
6
O'Gorman
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
8/20
McKennan Park
Saturday, Aug 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

INVITE

9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-2)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
9:00 AM CT
8/21
Kuehn Park
Saturday, Aug 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Invitational

3
Aberdeen Central
(6-3)
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
(2-0)
12:00 PM CT
8/21
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-3)
0
Brookings
Varsity (0-6)
1:00 PM CT
8/27
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

3
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-4)
4
Yankton
Varsity (6-2)
3:30 PM CT
8/27
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
3
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-5)
6
Harrisburg
Varsity (9-1)
6:00 PM CT
8/27
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Brooking Jamboree

0
Huron
Varsity (4-5)
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-5)
12:00 AM CT
8/28
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Brookings Jamboree

3
Watertown
Varsity (6-3)
6
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-5)
9:00 AM CT
8/28
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Cancelled

Milbank
Varsity (2-5)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-5)
1:00 PM CT
8/31
Holgate Middle School
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (10-5)
0
Huron
Varsity (4-6)
9:00 AM CT
9/4
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

7
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (11-5)
2
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-14)
12:00 PM CT
9/4
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (11-6)
7
Mitchell
Varsity (26-3)
3:00 PM CT
9/4
Huron High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Vermillion
Varsity (4-4)
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (12-6)
12:00 PM CT
9/7
Madison High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Aberdeen/Vermillion Tri

9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (13-6)
0
Madison
Varsity (1-6)
4:00 PM CT
9/7
Madison High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

St. Thomas More Dual

2
St. Thomas More
Varsity (9-18)
4
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (14-6)
2:00 PM CT
9/13
Holgate Middle School
Friday, Sep 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Quad

9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (15-6)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (7-23)
12:12 AM CT
9/17
Holgate Middle School
Friday, Sep 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

25th Annual Elliott Extravaganza

8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (33-1)
1
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (15-7)
3:30 PM CT
9/17
Holgate Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS

Elliott Extravaganza

-
Aberdeen Central
-
Huron
-
Milbank
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Rapid City Stevens
-
Watertown
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Holgate Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

25rd Annual Elliott Extravaganza

6
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (16-7)
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (17-16)
9:00 AM CT
9/18
Holgate Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Elliot Extravaganza

8
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (17-7)
1
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (4-11)
4:15 PM CT
9/18
Holgate Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS TENNIS

Quad

1
Aberdeen Central
2
Lennox
-
Milbank
-
Aberdeen Roncalli
9/21 · 9:00 AM CT Tennis Court
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
8
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (19-7)
1
Milbank
Varsity (3-9)
9:00 AM CT
9/21
Milbank Tennis Court
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS TENNIS

ESD Meet

1
Mitchell
2
Yankton
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Watertown
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Brandon Valley
8
Huron
9
Brookings
9/28 · 8:00 AM CT Huron Tennis Courts
Scores
ESD Meet 4th 183
Quad 1st 9
Milbank W 8-1
Aberdeen Roncalli W 8-1
Elliott Extravaganza FINAL 0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Emily Ringgenberg, JR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-8
  • 1S 21-11
  • 1G 203-159
Position 2 Match Wins
Carly Comstock, JR
  • 20
  • 2M 20-9
  • 2S 25-12
  • 2G 239-158
Position 3 Match Wins
Livia Douglas, SO
  • 15
  • 3M 15-11
  • 3S 18-16
  • 3G 170-169
News
No recent news
News
No recent news