Brandon Valley Lynx

Scores
ESD Meet 7th 87
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 9-0
Sioux Falls Washington W 9-0
Yankton L 9-0
Madison W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Michaela Jerke, JR
  • 15
  • 1M 15-10
  • 1S 15-13
  • 1G 197-148
Position 2 Match Wins
Marie Pelletier, JR
  • 18
  • 2M 18-7
  • 2S 21-10
  • 2G 241-164
Position 3 Match Wins
Adriauna Alexander, SR
  • 13
  • 3M 13-12
  • 3S 13-14
  • 3G 171-170
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Quad

8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (3-0)
1
Brandon Valley
Varsity (0-1)
9:00 AM CT
8/19
Brandon Valley Middle School
Thursday, Aug 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Quad

8
Watertown
Varsity (2-1)
1
Brandon Valley
Varsity (0-2)
1:30 PM CT
8/19
Brandon Valley Middle School
Thursday, Aug 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Quad

0
Brookings
Varsity (0-5)
9
Brandon Valley
Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
8/19
Brandon Valley Middle School
Monday, Aug 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular with Lennox/Roosevelt

2
Lennox
Varsity (2-5)
7
Brandon Valley
Varsity (2-2)
2:00 PM CT
8/23
Kuehn Park
Monday, Aug 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

TRIANGULAR

9
Brandon Valley
Varsity (3-2)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-6)
4:00 PM CT
8/23
Kuehn Park
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-2)
3
Brandon Valley
Varsity (3-3)
2:00 PM MT
8/26
Sioux Park Complex
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Brandon Valley Dual

4
Brandon Valley
Varsity (3-4)
5
St. Thomas More
Varsity (2-5)
5:00 PM MT
8/26
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

RC Invite

9
Brandon Valley
Varsity (4-4)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (1-3)
8:00 AM MT
8/27
Parkview Tennis Courts
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Mitchell
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Brandon Valley
6
Rapid City Central
7
St. Thomas More
8
Sioux Falls Christian
9
Spearfish
8/27 · 12:00 PM MT Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite- Singles

1
Mitchell
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Brandon Valley
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
St. Thomas More
7
Rapid City Central
8
Spearfish
9
Sioux Falls Christian
8/28 · 8:00 AM MT Sioux Park Complex
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

O'Gorman Dual

8
O'Gorman
(6-1)
1
Brandon Valley
(13-12)
4:00 PM CT
8/31
Brandon Valley Middle School
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

7
Mitchell
Varsity (24-3)
2
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-13)
9:00 AM CT
9/4
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

7
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (11-5)
2
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-14)
12:00 PM CT
9/4
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

4
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-15)
5
Huron
Varsity (5-7)
2:00 PM CT
9/4
Huron Tennis Courts
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Jamboree

0
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-16)
9
Harrisburg
Varsity (10-2)
12:00 PM CT
9/10
Harrisburg High School
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Jamboree

0
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (4-18)
9
Brandon Valley
Varsity (14-16)
3:00 PM CT
9/10
Brandon Valley Middle School
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Jamboree

2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (5-6)
7
Brandon Valley
Varsity (15-16)
9:00 AM CT
9/11
Brandon Valley Middle School
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Jamboree

0
Spearfish
Varsity (2-24)
9
Brandon Valley
Varsity (16-16)
12:00 PM CT
9/11
Brandon Valley Middle School
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed: Lincoln Dual

Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (7-2)
Brandon Valley
Varsity (16-16)
4:00 PM CT
9/13
Brandon Valley Middle School
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

2
Madison
Varsity (2-8)
7
Brandon Valley
Varsity (17-16)
12:00 PM CT
9/20
Yankton High School
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Brandon Valley
Varsity (17-17)
9
Yankton
Varsity (19-4)
4:00 PM CT
9/20
Yankton High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Washington Dual

0
Sioux Falls Washington
(0-13)
9
Brandon Valley
(18-17)
4:00 PM CT
9/21
Brandon Valley Middle School
Monday, Sep 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Lincoln Dual

9
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (15-5)
0
Brandon Valley
Varsity (18-18)
4:00 PM CT
9/27
Brandon Valley Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS TENNIS

ESD Meet

1
Mitchell
2
Yankton
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Watertown
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Brandon Valley
8
Huron
9
Brookings
9/28 · 8:00 AM CT Huron Tennis Courts
Scores
ESD Meet 7th 87
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 9-0
Sioux Falls Washington W 9-0
Yankton L 9-0
Madison W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Michaela Jerke, JR
  • 15
  • 1M 15-10
  • 1S 15-13
  • 1G 197-148
Position 2 Match Wins
Marie Pelletier, JR
  • 18
  • 2M 18-7
  • 2S 21-10
  • 2G 241-164
Position 3 Match Wins
Adriauna Alexander, SR
  • 13
  • 3M 13-12
  • 3S 13-14
  • 3G 171-170
News
No recent news
News
No recent news