Mitchell Kernels

Scores
ESD Meet 1st 297
Madison W 9-0
Watertown W 7-2
Spearfish W 9-0
Sioux Falls Jefferson W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Atlanta Stahle, SR
  • 16
  • 1M 16-9
  • 1S 24-15
  • 1G 221-165
Position 2 Match Wins
Olivia Huber, SR
  • 22
  • 2M 22-4
  • 2S 33-8
  • 2G 279-155
Position 3 Match Wins
Amber Moller, JR
  • 17
  • 3M 17-8
  • 3S 24-14
  • 3G 216-170
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

triangular

0
Huron
Varsity (1-1)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (1-0)
12:30 PM CT
8/10
Northern State University
Tuesday, Aug 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Mitchell
Varsity (2-0)
0
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (0-2)
2:00 PM CT
8/10
Northern State University
Monday, Aug 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Brookings
Varsity (0-3)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (3-0)
11:00 AM CT
8/16
Hitchcock Park
Thursday, Aug 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
6
Mitchell
Varsity (4-0)
3
Harrisburg
Varsity (4-1)
4:00 PM CT
8/19
Harrisburg High School
Tuesday, Aug 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Vermillion
Varsity (3-3)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (5-0)
4:00 PM CT
8/24
Hitchcock Park
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

RC Invite

0
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-5)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (6-0)
2:00 PM MT
8/26
Sioux Park
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual @ RC Invite

8
Mitchell
Varsity (7-0)
1
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (4-2)
5:00 PM MT
8/26
Sioux Park Tennis Courts
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

RC Invite Dual

4
Mitchell
Varsity (7-1)
5
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (7-0)
8:00 AM MT
8/27
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Mitchell
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Brandon Valley
6
Rapid City Central
7
St. Thomas More
8
Sioux Falls Christian
9
Spearfish
8/27 · 12:00 PM MT Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite- Singles

1
Mitchell
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Brandon Valley
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
St. Thomas More
7
Rapid City Central
8
Spearfish
9
Sioux Falls Christian
8/28 · 8:00 AM MT Sioux Park Complex
Thursday, Sep 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed: Dual

Mitchell
Varsity (22-2)
Watertown
Varsity (7-3)
2:00 PM CT
9/2
Highland Park
Friday, Sep 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (12-12)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (23-2)
10:00 AM CT
9/3
Hitchcock Park
Friday, Sep 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

4
Mitchell
Varsity (23-3)
5
Yankton
Varsity (10-2)
4:30 PM CT
9/3
Hitchcock Park
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

7
Mitchell
Varsity (24-3)
2
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-13)
9:00 AM CT
9/4
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

9
Mitchell
Varsity (25-3)
0
Huron
Varsity (4-7)
11:30 AM CT
9/4
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (11-6)
7
Mitchell
Varsity (26-3)
3:00 PM CT
9/4
Huron High School
Monday, Sep 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (2-9)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (27-3)
4:00 PM CT
9/6
Hitchcock Park
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Mitchell
Varsity (28-3)
0
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (0-11)
4:00 PM CT
9/9
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

5
Mitchell
Varsity (29-3)
3
Yankton
Varsity (13-4)
2:00 PM CT
9/14
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
5
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (9-2)
4
Mitchell
Varsity (29-4)
4:00 PM CT
9/14
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (5-9)
8
Mitchell
Varsity (30-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/18
Hitchcock Park
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Spearfish
Varsity (2-29)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (31-4)
12:00 PM CT
9/18
Hitchcock Park
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Cancelled: JV Match

Mitchell
Varsity (31-4)
Lennox
Varsity (2-8)
3:00 PM CT
9/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

7
Mitchell
Varsity (32-4)
2
Watertown
Varsity (16-5)
11:00 AM CT
9/21
Highland Park
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Madison
Varsity (2-10)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (33-4)
4:00 PM CT
9/21
Hitchcock Park
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS TENNIS

ESD Meet

1
Mitchell
2
Yankton
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Watertown
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Brandon Valley
8
Huron
9
Brookings
9/28 · 8:00 AM CT Huron Tennis Courts
Scores
ESD Meet 1st 297
Madison W 9-0
Watertown W 7-2
Spearfish W 9-0
Sioux Falls Jefferson W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Atlanta Stahle, SR
  • 16
  • 1M 16-9
  • 1S 24-15
  • 1G 221-165
Position 2 Match Wins
Olivia Huber, SR
  • 22
  • 2M 22-4
  • 2S 33-8
  • 2G 279-155
Position 3 Match Wins
Amber Moller, JR
  • 17
  • 3M 17-8
  • 3S 24-14
  • 3G 216-170
News
No recent news
News
No recent news