Pierre T.F. Riggs Governors

Scores
SDHSAA Class A Girls State Tennis Tournament 4th 309
ESD Meet 6th 108
Spearfish W 9-0
Milbank W 8-1
Elliott Extravaganza FINAL 0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Sydney Tedrow, JR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-14
  • 1S 13-17
  • 1G 159-184
Position 2 Match Wins
Marlee Shorter, JR
  • 15
  • 2M 15-9
  • 2S 19-11
  • 2G 195-127
Position 3 Match Wins
Kara Weiss, JR
  • 12
  • 3M 12-12
  • 3S 15-15
  • 3G 195-167
News
No recent news
Friday, Aug 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (0-1)
2
Harrisburg
Varsity (5-1)
12:00 PM CT
8/20
Harrisburg High School
Friday, Aug 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Invitational

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
(0-2)
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
(1-0)
4:00 PM CT
8/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Aug 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (1-2)
0
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (0-3)
9:00 AM CT
8/21
Washington High School
Saturday, Aug 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

INVITE

9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (2-2)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-4)
12:00 PM CT
8/21
Kuehn Park
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-2)
3
Brandon Valley
Varsity (3-3)
2:00 PM MT
8/26
Sioux Park Complex
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

RC Invite Dual

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-3)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (6-0)
5:00 PM MT
8/26
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-4)
6
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (5-2)
8:00 AM MT
8/27
Sioux Park Tennis Courts
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Mitchell
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Brandon Valley
6
Rapid City Central
7
St. Thomas More
8
Sioux Falls Christian
9
Spearfish
8/27 · 12:00 PM MT Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite- Singles

1
Mitchell
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Brandon Valley
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
St. Thomas More
7
Rapid City Central
8
Spearfish
9
Sioux Falls Christian
8/28 · 8:00 AM MT Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Sep 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-5)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (8-1)
10:00 AM CT
9/3
Hitchcock Park
Friday, Sep 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

dual

6
Yankton
Varsity (9-2)
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-6)
12:30 PM CT
9/3
Hitchcock Park
Saturday, Sep 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (4-6)
0
Madison
Varsity (1-4)
10:00 AM CT
9/4
Madison High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (0-4)
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (5-6)
9:00 AM CT
9/7
Griffin Park
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Pierre Tri

0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (1-6)
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (6-6)
1:00 PM CT
9/7
Griffin Park
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
5
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (8-3)
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (6-7)
5:00 PM CT
9/7
Griffin Park
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (7-7)
0
Brookings
Varsity (1-13)
9:00 AM CT
9/11
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
7
Watertown
Varsity (12-3)
2
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (7-8)
11:30 AM CT
9/11
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

7
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (8-8)
2
Huron
Varsity (6-10)
2:00 PM CT
9/11
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS

Elliott Extravaganza

-
Aberdeen Central
-
Huron
-
Milbank
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Rapid City Stevens
-
Watertown
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Holgate Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

25rd Annual Elliott Extravaganza

6
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (16-7)
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (8-9)
9:00 AM CT
9/18
Holgate Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

25rd Annual Elliott Extravaganza

1
Milbank
Varsity (3-8)
8
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (9-9)
12:45 PM CT
9/18
Northern State University
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Pierre Invitational

0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-16)
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (10-9)
12:00 PM CT
9/25
Griffin Park
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS TENNIS

ESD Meet

1
Mitchell
2
Yankton
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Watertown
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Brandon Valley
8
Huron
9
Brookings
9/28 · 8:00 AM CT Huron Tennis Courts
Monday, Oct 4
GIRLS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class A Girls State Tennis Tournament

1
Mitchell
2
Yankton
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
St. Thomas More
6
Huron
7
Vermillion
8
Aberdeen Roncalli
9
Lennox
10
Madison
Plus 3 more
10/4 · 8:00 AM CT Sioux Falls, SD
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Girls State Tennis Tournament 4th 309
ESD Meet 6th 108
Spearfish W 9-0
Milbank W 8-1
Elliott Extravaganza FINAL 0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Sydney Tedrow, JR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-14
  • 1S 13-17
  • 1G 159-184
Position 2 Match Wins
Marlee Shorter, JR
  • 15
  • 2M 15-9
  • 2S 19-11
  • 2G 195-127
Position 3 Match Wins
Kara Weiss, JR
  • 12
  • 3M 12-12
  • 3S 15-15
  • 3G 195-167
News
No recent news
News
No recent news