Rapid City Stevens Raiders

Scores
SDHSAA Class AA Girls State Tennis Tournament 1st 470
Rapid City Central W 9-0
Rapid City Christian W 8-1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 9-0
Sioux Falls Lincoln W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Alastrina Scott, JR
  • 20
  • 1M 20-7
  • 1S 24-12
  • 1G 277-156
Position 2 Match Wins
Peyton Ogle, SO
  • 21
  • 2M 21-6
  • 2S 26-9
  • 2G 261-141
Position 3 Match Wins
Anna Mueller, JR
  • 28
  • 3M 28-0
  • 3S 36-0
  • 3G 296-25
News
No recent news
Friday, Aug 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite Dual

1
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-1)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (1-0)
1:00 PM MT
8/13
Sioux Park Complex
Monday, Aug 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (2-0)
0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-3)
12:00 PM MT
8/16
Spearfish High School
Thursday, Aug 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Quad

8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (3-0)
1
Brandon Valley
Varsity (0-1)
9:00 AM CT
8/19
Brandon Valley Middle School
Thursday, Aug 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Quad

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (4-0)
0
Watertown
Varsity (1-1)
11:15 AM CT
8/19
Brandon Valley Middle School
Thursday, Aug 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Quad

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (5-0)
0
Brookings
Varsity (0-4)
3:45 PM CT
8/19
Brandon Valley Middle School
Thursday, Aug 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

RC Invite Dual

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (3-3)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (6-0)
5:00 PM MT
8/26
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

RC Invite Dual

4
Mitchell
Varsity (7-1)
5
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (7-0)
8:00 AM MT
8/27
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Mitchell
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Brandon Valley
6
Rapid City Central
7
St. Thomas More
8
Sioux Falls Christian
9
Spearfish
8/27 · 12:00 PM MT Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite- Singles

1
Mitchell
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Brandon Valley
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
St. Thomas More
7
Rapid City Central
8
Spearfish
9
Sioux Falls Christian
8/28 · 8:00 AM MT Sioux Park Complex
Thursday, Sep 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

1
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (5-3)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (8-0)
4:15 PM MT
9/2
Sioux Park Complex
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (9-0)
0
St. Thomas More
Varsity (3-6)
4:15 PM MT
9/7
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Brandon Valley Invitational

8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (10-0)
1
Harrisburg
Varsity (9-2)
8:00 AM CT
9/10
Harrisburg High School
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Brandon Valley Invitational

8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (11-0)
1
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-5)
12:00 PM CT
9/10
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (12-0)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (2-10)
3:00 PM CT
9/10
Kuehn Park
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

5
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (13-0)
4
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (6-2)
9:00 AM CT
9/11
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

7
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (14-0)
2
O'Gorman
Varsity (6-3)
1:00 PM CT
9/11
McKennan Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Match

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (15-0)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (2-11)
4:00 PM MT
9/14
Parkview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-11)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (16-0)
6:30 PM MT
9/14
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Sep 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

25th Annual Elliott Extravaganza

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (17-0)
0
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (3-9)
12:00 PM CT
9/17
Northern State University
Friday, Sep 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

25th Annual Elliott Extravaganza

8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (18-0)
1
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (15-7)
3:30 PM CT
9/17
Holgate Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS

Elliott Extravaganza

-
Aberdeen Central
-
Huron
-
Milbank
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Rapid City Stevens
-
Watertown
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Holgate Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

25th Annual Elliott Extravaganza

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (19-0)
0
Milbank
Varsity (3-7)
9:00 AM CT
9/18
Northern State University
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

25th Annual Elliott Extravaganza

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (20-0)
0
Huron
Varsity (7-11)
12:45 PM CT
9/18
Holgate Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

St. Thomas More Dual

1
St. Thomas More
Varsity (6-8)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (21-0)
4:15 PM MT
9/21
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Sep 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

2021 East-West Invite

2
O'Gorman
Varsity (12-4)
7
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (22-0)
1:00 PM MT
9/24
Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Sep 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

2021 East-West Invite

0
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (0-16)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (23-0)
4:00 PM MT
9/24
Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

2021 East-West Invite

0
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (5-13)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (24-0)
8:00 AM MT
9/25
Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

2021 East-West Invite

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (14-4)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (25-0)
11:00 AM MT
9/25
Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

2021 East-West Invite

0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (3-20)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (26-0)
2:00 PM MT
9/25
Sioux Park Complex
Thursday, Sep 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

1
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (17-6)
8
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (27-0)
4:15 PM MT
9/30
Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Oct 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Sr. Night

0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (4-21)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (28-0)
2:00 PM MT
10/2
Sioux Park Complex
Monday, Oct 4
GIRLS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class AA Girls State Tennis Tournament

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
O'Gorman
5
Watertown
6
Aberdeen Central
7
Brandon Valley
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
10
Brookings
Plus 2 more
10/4 · 8:00 AM CT Sioux Falls, SD
Scores
SDHSAA Class AA Girls State Tennis Tournament 1st 470
Rapid City Central W 9-0
Rapid City Christian W 8-1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 9-0
Sioux Falls Lincoln W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Alastrina Scott, JR
  • 20
  • 1M 20-7
  • 1S 24-12
  • 1G 277-156
Position 2 Match Wins
Peyton Ogle, SO
  • 21
  • 2M 21-6
  • 2S 26-9
  • 2G 261-141
Position 3 Match Wins
Anna Mueller, JR
  • 28
  • 3M 28-0
  • 3S 36-0
  • 3G 296-25
News
No recent news
News
No recent news