Watertown Arrows

Scores
ESD Meet 5th 182
Aberdeen Roncalli W 8-1
Mitchell L 7-2
Rapid City Central W 9-0
Elliott Extravaganza FINAL 0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Ellie Zink, FR
  • 14
  • 1M 14-10
  • 1S 19-14
  • 1G 193-151
Position 2 Match Wins
Josie Heyn, JR
  • 13
  • 2M 13-10
  • 2S 18-14
  • 2G 212-148
Position 3 Match Wins
Jaida Young, JR
  • 22
  • 3M 22-3
  • 3S 30-4
  • 3G 247-116
Tuesday, Aug 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (0-1)
7
Watertown
Varsity (1-0)
10:00 AM CT
8/10
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, Aug 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Quad

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (4-0)
0
Watertown
Varsity (1-1)
11:15 AM CT
8/19
Brandon Valley Middle School
Thursday, Aug 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Quad

8
Watertown
Varsity (2-1)
1
Brandon Valley
Varsity (0-2)
1:30 PM CT
8/19
Brandon Valley Middle School
Saturday, Aug 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Yankton Quad - Watertown-9:00am, Yankton-11:30:00pm

1
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-4)
8
Watertown
Varsity (3-1)
9:00 AM CT
8/21
Yankton High School
Saturday, Aug 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

5
Watertown
Varsity (4-1)
4
Yankton
Varsity (5-1)
2:00 PM CT
8/21
Yankton High School
Monday, Aug 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Watertown
Varsity (5-1)
0
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (0-4)
10:00 AM CT
8/23
Washington High School
Monday, Aug 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

top 12

4
Watertown
Varsity (5-2)
5
O'Gorman
Varsity (3-0)
1:00 PM CT
8/23
McKennan Park
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Watertown
Varsity (6-3)
0
Brookings
Varsity (0-9)
9:00 AM CT
8/28
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Brookings Jamboree

3
Watertown
Varsity (6-3)
6
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-5)
9:00 AM CT
8/28
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Aug 31
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

4
Sioux Falls Lincoln
(4-1)
5
Watertown
(7-3)
4:00 PM CT
8/31
Highland Park
Thursday, Sep 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed: Dual

Mitchell
Varsity (22-2)
Watertown
Varsity (7-3)
2:00 PM CT
9/2
Highland Park
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Watertown
Varsity (8-3)
0
Milbank
Varsity (2-6)
2:00 PM CT
9/7
Milbank Tennis Court
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Watertown
Varsity (9-3)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (7-18)
1:30 PM CT
9/10
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Watertown
Varsity (10-3)
0
Brookings
Varsity (1-12)
4:00 PM CT
9/10
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

8
Watertown
Varsity (11-3)
1
Huron
Varsity (5-9)
9:00 AM CT
9/11
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
7
Watertown
Varsity (12-3)
2
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (16-15)
11:30 AM CT
9/11
Huron Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

TRIANGULAR

9
Watertown
Varsity (13-3)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (2-13)
10:00 AM CT
9/14
Kuehn Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
4
Watertown
Varsity (13-4)
5
Harrisburg
Varsity (15-2)
1:00 PM CT
9/14
Kuehn Park
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

9
Watertown
Varsity (14-4)
0
Madison
Varsity (2-7)
1:00 PM CT
9/16
Madison High School Tennis Courts
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS

Elliott Extravaganza

-
Aberdeen Central
-
Huron
-
Milbank
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Rapid City Stevens
-
Watertown
9/18 · 9:00 AM CT Holgate Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Elliot Extravaganza

9
Watertown
Varsity (15-4)
0
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (4-10)
9:00 AM CT
9/18
Northern State University
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Elliott Extravaganza

9
Watertown
Varsity (16-4)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (7-26)
12:45 PM CT
9/18
Holgate Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

7
Mitchell
Varsity (32-4)
2
Watertown
Varsity (16-5)
11:00 AM CT
9/21
Highland Park
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

1
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (5-13)
8
Watertown
Varsity (17-5)
4:00 PM CT
9/23
Highland Park
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS TENNIS

ESD Meet

1
Mitchell
2
Yankton
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Watertown
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Brandon Valley
8
Huron
9
Brookings
9/28 · 8:00 AM CT Huron Tennis Courts
Scores
ESD Meet 5th 182
Aberdeen Roncalli W 8-1
Mitchell L 7-2
Rapid City Central W 9-0
Elliott Extravaganza FINAL 0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Ellie Zink, FR
  • 14
  • 1M 14-10
  • 1S 19-14
  • 1G 193-151
Position 2 Match Wins
Josie Heyn, JR
  • 13
  • 2M 13-10
  • 2S 18-14
  • 2G 212-148
Position 3 Match Wins
Jaida Young, JR
  • 22
  • 3M 22-3
  • 3S 30-4
  • 3G 247-116
Twitter