Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda Cougars

Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Warner/Northwestern L 36-6
MCM Round Robin Duals FINAL 0.00
Faulkton Area L 48-18
McCook Central/Montrose L 77-0
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
GIRLS WRESTLING

Flandreau Invitational

1
Madison
2
Howard
3
Deuel
4
Elk Point-Jefferson
5
Red Rock Central, MN
6
Sioux Valley
7
Springfield, MN
8
Flandreau
9
Luverne, MN
10
Garretson
Plus 2 more
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Flandreau Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

36
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-2)
24
Chester Area
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Flandreau Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-2)
60
Hamlin/Castlewood
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Flandreau Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

6
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-2)
57
Flandreau
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Flandreau Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS WRESTLING

Ken Ruml Invitational

1
McCook Central/Montrose
2
Parker
3
Wagner
4
Howard
5
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
6
Parkston
7
Madison
8
Tri-Valley
9
Deuel
10
Kingsbury County
Plus 4 more
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Howard High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-5)
84
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Varsity (6-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/14
Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

6
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-5)
60
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/14
Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-5)
84
Parker
Varsity (8-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/14
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Dec 18
GIRLS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche

1
Kingsbury County
2
Sioux Valley
3
Deuel
4
Groton Area
5
Flandreau
6
Mitchell
7
Spearfish
8
Hamlin/Castlewood
9
Ortonville, MN
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 6 more
12/18 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Valley Public School
Saturday, Jan 8
GIRLS WRESTLING

Jesse James Invitational

1
Chamberlain
2
Elk Point-Jefferson
3
Tri-Valley
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Groton Area
6
Flandreau
7
Lennox
8
Garretson
9
Marion/Freeman
10
Luverne, MN
Plus 1 more
1/8 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Triangular

6
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-6)
75
Garretson
Varsity (3-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Garretson High School
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Chester Area
Varsity (0-7)
36
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Garretson High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

59
Lennox
Varsity (2-11)
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-8)
6:00 PM CT
1/17
Viborg-Hurley High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Ponca, NE
Varsity (1-1)
24
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-8)
6:00 PM CT
1/17
Viborg-Hurley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS WRESTLING

Kingsbury County Invitational Tournament

1
Redfield
2
Brookings
3
Kingsbury County
4
Canby, MN
5
Lyman
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sisseton
8
Flandreau
9
Hamlin/Castlewood
10
Groton Area
Plus 7 more
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Arlington High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Sioux Valley Quad

24
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-10)
53
Sioux Valley
Varsity (11-10)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Sioux Valley Public School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Sioux Valley Quad

18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-10)
38
Deuel
Varsity (4-3)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Sioux Valley Public School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
34
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (1-4)
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-10)
5:00 PM CT
1/27
Sioux Valley Public School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS WRESTLING

Parker Invitational

1
Marshall, MN
2
Tea Area
3
Parker
4
McCook Central/Montrose
5
Sisseton
6
Sioux Valley
7
Deuel
8
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
9
Chester Area
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Parker High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
47
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (4-9)
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-12)
6:00 PM CT
2/1
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Luverne Triangular

57
Springfield, MN
Varsity (2-0)
15
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-14)
5:30 PM
2/8
Luverne High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Luverne Triangular

60
Luverne, MN
Varsity (3-1)
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-14)
5:30 PM
2/8
Luverne, MN
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS WRESTLING

MCM Round Robin Duals

-
McCook Central/Montrose
-
Marion/Freeman
-
Canton
-
Warner/Northwestern
-
Faulkton Area
-
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
-
Sisseton
-
Clark/Willow Lake
2/11 · 1:00 PM CT Montrose School District
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-17)
48
Faulkton Area
Varsity (8-9)
1:00 PM CT
2/11
Montrose School District
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

MCM Round Robin Duals

0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-17)
77
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (16-6)
1:00 PM CT
2/11
Montrose School District
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
57
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (10-5)
0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-17)
1:00 PM CT
2/11
Montrose School District
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (4-10-1)
6
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (2-18)
3:00 PM
2/11
Saturday, Feb 19
GIRLS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Canton
Chester Area
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau
Garretson
Howard
Marion/Freeman
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Tri-Valley
Plus 1 more
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Freeman High School
Thursday, Feb 24
GIRLS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Britton-Hecla
2
Clark/Willow Lake
2
Deuel
2
Faulkton Area
2
Groton Area
2
Hamlin/Castlewood
2
Ipswich/Bowdle
2
Iroquois/Doland
2
Kingsbury County
Plus 50 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class B Boys State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0.00
Warner/Northwestern L 36-6
MCM Round Robin Duals FINAL 0.00
Faulkton Area L 48-18
McCook Central/Montrose L 77-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news