Madison Lady Bulldogs

Scores
State Qualifier Meet (Region 1A) 1st 138.250
Triangular 3rd 135.950
Watertown Invite 3rd 135.725
Linda Collignon Invitational 1st 135.625
Vermillion W 137-124
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 30
GYMNASTICS Varsity
129
Deuel
Varsity (0-1)
132
Madison
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Madison Gymnastics Center
Thursday, Dec 2
GYMNASTICS Varsity
132
Madison
Varsity (2-0)
126
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
12/2
Hendricks
Tuesday, Dec 7
GYMNASTICS Varsity
104
West Central
Varsity (0-1)
127
Madison
Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Madison Gymnastics Center
Tuesday, Dec 14
GYMNASTICS

Madison/Huron/Yankton Triangular

1
Madison
2
Yankton
3
Huron
12/14 · 5:30 PM CT Madison Gymnastics Center
Thursday, Jan 6
GYMNASTICS Varsity
143
O'Gorman
Varsity (2-0)
133
Madison
Varsity (3-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/6
Madison Gymnastics Center
Saturday, Jan 8
GYMNASTICS

Patty Jorgenson Invitational

1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Brookings
5
Yankton
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Huron
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Madison
1/8 · 11:00 AM CT Brookings High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GYMNASTICS Varsity
124
Vermillion
Varsity (3-3)
137
Madison
Varsity (4-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/11
Madison Gymnastics Center
Saturday, Jan 15
GYMNASTICS

Linda Collignon Invitational

1
Madison
2
Hot Springs
3
Vermillion
4
Wagner/Bon Homme
5
Chamberlain
6
Estelline/Hendricks
7
Deuel
8
West Central
9
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
10
Sisseton
Plus 4 more
1/15 · 12:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS

Watertown Invite

1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Madison
4
Brookings
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Milbank Area
7
Huron
8
Deuel
9
Sisseton
1/20 · 4:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 27
GYMNASTICS

Triangular

1
Mitchell
2
Brookings
3
Madison
-
1/27 · 6:00 PM CT Brookings High School
Thursday, Feb 3
GYMNASTICS

State Qualifier Meet (Region 1A)

1
Madison
2
Deuel
3
Estelline/Hendricks
4
Britton-Hecla
5
Milbank Area
6
Sisseton
7
West Central
2/3 · 6:00 PM CT Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Feb 11
GYMNASTICS

SDHSAA Class A State Team Competition

Britton-Hecla
Deuel
Estelline/Hendricks
Madison
Milbank Area
Sisseton
West Central
Chamberlain
Hot Springs
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
Plus 4 more
2/11 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Friday, Feb 11
GYMNASTICS

SDHSAA Class A State Team Competition

Britton-Hecla
Deuel
Estelline/Hendricks
Madison
Milbank Area
Sisseton
West Central
Chamberlain
Hot Springs
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
Plus 4 more
2/11 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Saturday, Feb 12
GYMNASTICS

SDHSAA Class A State Individual Competition

Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip
Wagner/Bon Homme
Vermillion
Stanley County
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
Hot Springs
Chamberlain
West Central
Sisseton
Milbank Area
Plus 4 more
2/12 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Scores
State Qualifier Meet (Region 1A) 1st 138.250
Triangular 3rd 135.950
Watertown Invite 3rd 135.725
Linda Collignon Invitational 1st 135.625
Vermillion W 137-124
News
No recent news
News
No recent news