O'Gorman Lady Knights

Scores
SDHSAA Class AA State Individual Competition FINAL 0.000
SDHSAA Class AA State Team Competition 1st 150.300
State Qualifier Meet (East/West) 1st 146.500
Lincoln Tournament 1st 147.500
Yankton W 148-134
News
No recent news
Monday, Nov 29
GYMNASTICS Varsity

O'Gorman vs. Harrisburg Dual

139
Harrisburg
Varsity (0-1)
143
O'Gorman
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/29
Power & Grace Gymnastics
Saturday, Dec 4
GYMNASTICS

Lolly Forseth Invitational

1
Mitchell
2
O'Gorman
3
Watertown
4
Harrisburg
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Yankton
8
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
10
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Plus 3 more
12/4 · 11:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GYMNASTICS

Quad

1
Mitchell
2
O'Gorman
3
Yankton
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
12/9 · 5:00 PM CT Mega Gymnastics
Saturday, Dec 11
GYMNASTICS

Hub City Invitational

1
Mitchell
2
O'Gorman
3
Watertown
4
Sioux Falls Lincoln
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
7
Pierre T.F. Riggs
8
Milbank Area
9
Sioux Falls Jefferson
10
Huron
Plus 5 more
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Dec 18
GYMNASTICS

Jill McCormick Invitational

1
Mitchell
2
Harrisburg
3
O'Gorman
4
Watertown
5
Yankton
6
Brookings
7
Aberdeen Central
8
Pierre T.F. Riggs
9
Huron
-
Rapid City Central
Plus 1 more
12/18 · 9:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Thursday, Jan 6
GYMNASTICS Varsity
143
O'Gorman
Varsity (2-0)
133
Madison
Varsity (3-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/6
Madison Gymnastics Center
Saturday, Jan 8
GYMNASTICS

O'Gorman Invite

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
5
Sioux Falls Washington
1/8 · 4:00 PM CT Power & Grace Gymnastics
Saturday, Jan 15
GYMNASTICS

Pierre Invitational

1
Mitchell
2
O'Gorman
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Rapid City Stevens
7
Rapid City Central
8
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
8
Sioux Falls Washington
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS

Triangular

1
O'Gorman
2
Watertown
3
Aberdeen Central
1/18 · 5:30 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Monday, Jan 24
GYMNASTICS Varsity

O'Gorman vs. Yankton Dual

134
Yankton
Varsity (2-2)
148
O'Gorman
Varsity (3-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/24
Power & Grace Gymnastics
Saturday, Jan 29
GYMNASTICS

Lincoln Tournament

1
O'Gorman
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Sioux Falls Jefferson
6
Sioux Falls Washington
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Friday, Feb 4
GYMNASTICS

State Qualifier Meet (East/West)

1
O'Gorman
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Rapid City Central
7
Rapid City Stevens
2/4 · 4:00 PM CT Power & Grace Gymnastics
Friday, Feb 11
GYMNASTICS

SDHSAA Class AA State Team Competition

1
O'Gorman
2
Mitchell
3
Harrisburg
4
Watertown
5
Yankton
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
8
Brookings
-
Rapid City Central
-
Rapid City Stevens
Plus 5 more
2/11 · 4:30 PM CT Corn Palace
Saturday, Feb 12
GYMNASTICS

SDHSAA Class AA State Individual Competition

-
Mitchell
-
O'Gorman
-
Rapid City Central
-
Rapid City Stevens
-
Sioux Falls Jefferson
-
Sioux Falls Lincoln
-
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
-
Sioux Falls Washington
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Brookings
Plus 5 more
2/12 · 4:30 PM CT Corn Palace
Scores
SDHSAA Class AA State Individual Competition FINAL 0.000
SDHSAA Class AA State Team Competition 1st 150.300
State Qualifier Meet (East/West) 1st 146.500
Lincoln Tournament 1st 147.500
Yankton W 148-134
News
No recent news
News
No recent news