West Central Trojans

Scores
State Qualifier Meet (Region 1A) 7th 110.325
Vermillion Triangular 3rd 112.300
Wagner Triangular--West Central and PEH 2nd 108.200
Deuel Quad 3rd 110.100
Linda Collignon Invitational 8th 111.025
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
GYMNASTICS

Winter Wonderland

1
Hot Springs
2
Vermillion
3
Milbank Area
4
Chamberlain
5
Wagner/Bon Homme
6
West Central
12/4 · 11:30 AM CT Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GYMNASTICS Varsity
104
West Central
Varsity (0-1)
127
Madison
Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Madison Gymnastics Center
Saturday, Dec 18
GYMNASTICS

Milbank Invitational

1
Milbank Area
2
Deuel
3
Britton-Hecla
4
Estelline/Hendricks
5
West Central
6
Sisseton
12/18 · 10:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Dec 21
GYMNASTICS

Deuel/Pipestone/West Central/Estelline-Hendricks Quad

1
Estelline/Hendricks
2
Deuel
3
Pipestone Area, MN
4
West Central
12/21 · 6:00 PM CT Cardinal Gymnastics Facility
Thursday, Jan 6
GYMNASTICS Varsity

Vermillion - West Central Dual

105
West Central
Varsity (0-2)
127
Vermillion
Varsity (3-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/6
Vermillion High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GYMNASTICS

Linda Collignon Invitational

1
Madison
2
Hot Springs
3
Vermillion
4
Wagner/Bon Homme
5
Chamberlain
6
Estelline/Hendricks
7
Deuel
8
West Central
9
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
10
Sisseton
Plus 4 more
1/15 · 12:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 18
GYMNASTICS

Deuel Quad

1
Britton-Hecla
2
Deuel
3
West Central
4
Sisseton
1/18 · 6:00 PM CT Cardinal Gymnastics Facility
Thursday, Jan 20
GYMNASTICS

Wagner Triangular--West Central and PEH

1
Wagner/Bon Homme
2
West Central
3
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
1/20 · 6:00 PM CT Wagner High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GYMNASTICS

Vermillion Triangular

1
Vermillion
2
Wagner/Bon Homme
3
West Central
1/27 · 5:30 PM CT Vermillion High School
Thursday, Feb 3
GYMNASTICS

State Qualifier Meet (Region 1A)

1
Madison
2
Deuel
3
Estelline/Hendricks
4
Britton-Hecla
5
Milbank Area
6
Sisseton
7
West Central
2/3 · 6:00 PM CT Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Feb 11
GYMNASTICS

SDHSAA Class A State Team Competition

Britton-Hecla
Deuel
Estelline/Hendricks
Madison
Milbank Area
Sisseton
West Central
Chamberlain
Hot Springs
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
Plus 4 more
2/11 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Friday, Feb 11
GYMNASTICS

SDHSAA Class A State Team Competition

Britton-Hecla
Deuel
Estelline/Hendricks
Madison
Milbank Area
Sisseton
West Central
Chamberlain
Hot Springs
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
Plus 4 more
2/11 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Saturday, Feb 12
GYMNASTICS

SDHSAA Class A State Individual Competition

Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip
Wagner/Bon Homme
Vermillion
Stanley County
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mount Vernon
Hot Springs
Chamberlain
West Central
Sisseton
Milbank Area
Plus 4 more
2/12 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Scores
State Qualifier Meet (Region 1A) 7th 110.325
Vermillion Triangular 3rd 112.300
Wagner Triangular--West Central and PEH 2nd 108.200
Deuel Quad 3rd 110.100
Linda Collignon Invitational 8th 111.025
News
No recent news
News
No recent news