Volleyball 2021-22
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Centerville 1:00 PM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-15) Thunder Nation Tournament
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 1:00 PM Arlington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (29-27, 25-13) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Western Christian, IA 1:00 PM Bishop Heelan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 26-28, 15-4) Heelan Classic Tournament
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 1:00 PM Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Milbank 1:00 PM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-19) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 1:00 PM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-17) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 1:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-19) DAK XII Tournament
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Lennox 1:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 25-13, 25-20) Dak XII Tournament
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 1:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-10) Dak12 Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Lakota Tech vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 1:15 PM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-19) Thunder Nation Volleyball Tourney
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 1:30 PM Central High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-17) JV @ 10:30 AM, 9th A @ 10:30 AM, Sophomore @ 12:00 PM. 9th B @ 12:00 PM
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley 1:30 PM Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 25-17, 23-25, 25-15) JV/9A @ 10:30am, Soph/9B @ 12pm
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 10:00 AM 420 Patriot Dr away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-17) Douglas Invitational
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 10:00 AM 420 Patriot Dr away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 25-15) Douglas Invitational
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 10:00 AM 420 Patriot Dr away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-5) Douglas Invitational
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 10:00 AM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-25, 25-21, 26-24) Thunder Nation Tourney
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 10:00 AM Arlington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-17) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo De Smet 10:00 AM Arlington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 20-12) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 10:00 AM Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-4, 25-17) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 10:00 AM Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-19) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 10:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-21) Douglas Tourney
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Bison 10:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-19)
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Beresford 10:00 AM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-20) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Dakota Valley vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 10:00 AM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-14) Dak XII Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Lennox 10:00 AM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-7) Dak XII Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Douglas vs. away-team-logo Harding County 10:30 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-12) Douglas tournament
away-team-logo Bison vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 10:30 AM Douglas Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-15) Douglas Invitational VB Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Marshall, MN 10:30 AM Lakeville, MN
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 11:00 AM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-15) Thunder Nation Volleyball Tourney
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 11:00 AM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-19) Thunder Nation Tournament
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Marty 11:00 AM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-10) Thunder Nation Tournament
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo De Smet 11:00 AM Arlington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-11) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 11:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 11:00 AM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-17) Dakota XII Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 11:00 AM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 25-19) Dak 12 tourney
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 11:00 PM Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-13) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Bison vs. away-team-logo Philip 11:30 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-14) Douglas Invitational VB Tourney
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 11:45 AM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-18) Thunder Nation Tourney
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 12:00 PM Arlington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-16) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Castlewood 12:00 PM Arlington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 23-14) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 12:00 PM Arlington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-16) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo De Smet 12:00 PM Arlington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Hemingford, NE 12:00 PM Chadron State College away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-14) Pan Handle Conference Tournament (V)
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 12:00 PM Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 14-25, 25-18) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 12:00 PM Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-17, 25-27, 25-22) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 12:00 PM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-20) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 12:00 PM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 13-25, 25-22) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 12:00 PM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-17) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Sturgis Brown vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 12:00 PM Sturgis Brown High School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-7, 25-19) JV- 12:00, C- 1:00, V- 2:00
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Canton 12:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-13) Dak XII Tournament
away-team-logo Wessington Springs vs. away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion 12:30 PM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-5) Thunder Nation Tourney
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Harding County 12:30 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Colome vs. away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley 2:00 PM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-9) Thunder Nation Volleyball Tourney
away-team-logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 2:00 PM Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-21) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 2:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Philip 2:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-11) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Beresford vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 2:00 PM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-14) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Beresford 2:00 PM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-16) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 2:00 PM Milbank Tournament away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-21) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Sheldon, IA 2:00 PM Sioux City, IA away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 27-25) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 2:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-1 (26-28, 25-22, 25-18) Dak XII Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Madison 2:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-23) Dak 12 tourney
away-team-logo Vermillion vs. away-team-logo West Central 2:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-18) DAK XII Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 2:00 PM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-7) Dak XII Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Oelrichs vs. away-team-logo Takini 3:00 PM away-team-logo 26-24 (25-9, 22-25, 25-15, 26-24)
away-team-logo Menno vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 3:00 PM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) Thunder Nation Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan, IA 3:00 PM Bishop Heelan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-17, 15-11) Heelan Classic Tournament
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 3:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Belle Fourche 3:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-18) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 3:00 PM Oelrichs Public School away-team-logo 25-12 (25-13, 25-16, 25-12)
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East, IA 3:00 PM Sioux City, IA away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-16, 15-10) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Ridge View, IA 4:00 PM Bishop Heelan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-22) Heelan Classic Tournament
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Hay Springs, NE 4:00 PM Chadron State College away-team-logo 2-1 (25-11, 26-28, 25-9) PAC Championship
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Harding County 4:00 PM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-18) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 4:00 PM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-14) Milbank Tourney
away-team-logo Miller vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 4:00 PM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (25-23, 15-25, 25-22) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Groton Area 4:00 PM Milbank Elementary Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 26-24)
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Omaha Concordia, NE 4:00 PM Sioux City, IA away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-16) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Aberdeen Central vs. away-team-logo Yankton 5:00 PM Central High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-22)
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East, IA 6:00 PM Bishop Heelan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 26-24) Heelan Classic Tournament
away-team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. away-team-logo Standing Rock, ND 6:00 PM Standing Rock, SD
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo North Central 6:30 PM Warner High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-9)
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Western Christian, IA 7:00 PM Sioux City, Ia away-team-logo 2-1 (29-31, 25-22, 15-11) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Douglas 8:30 AM Douglas High School Varsity
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 8:30 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Little Wound 8:30 AM Douglas Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-16)
away-team-logo TBD vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 9:00 AM DVC Tournament
away-team-logo TBD vs. away-team-logo De Smet 9:00 AM DVC Tournament, Colman-Egan
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. TBD 9:00 AM Andes Central High School Thunder Nation Tournament
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Menno 9:00 AM Andes Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-10) Tourney
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 9:00 AM Andes Central High School Thunder Nation VB Tourney
away-team-logo Arlington vs. away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 9:00 AM Arlington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-23) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Beresford 9:00 AM Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-23) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Milbank vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 9:00 AM Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-23) Milbank Tournament
TBD vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 9:00 AM Colman-Egan Area School Dakota Valley Conference
away-team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. away-team-logo Lake Preston 9:00 AM Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-20) DVC Tournament
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 9:00 AM Deubrook Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-15) Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo New Underwood 9:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-14) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Rapid City Christian vs. away-team-logo Douglas 9:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-19) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Kadoka Area 9:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-20) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 9:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-14) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Fourche vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 9:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-16) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Lemmon 9:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-15) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 9:00 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Colome 9:00 AM Lake Andes away-team-logo 2-1 (25-14, 17-25, 25-16) Thunder Nation Tourney
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 9:00 AM Lake Andes Thunder Nation Tournament
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. 9:00 AM Milbank Armory Gym Milbank
away-team-logo Sioux Valley vs. away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock 9:00 AM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (28-26, 21-25, 25-19) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Groton Area vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 9:00 AM Milbank Armory Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-23) Milbank Tournament
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo West Central 9:00 AM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-19) DAK XII Tourney
away-team-logo Madison vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 9:00 AM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 26-24) Dakota XII Conference Tournament
vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 9:00 AM Tea Area High School Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 9:00 AM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-12) Dak XII Tournament
away-team-logo Canton vs. away-team-logo Tri-Valley 9:00 AM Tea Area High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-23) Dak XII Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Harding County vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 9:30 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) Douglas Tournament
away-team-logo Pine Ridge vs. away-team-logo Philip 9:30 AM Douglas High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-6)