Beresford Watchdogs

Beresford Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-9
    • Class: 7-15
    • Opponent: 458-332
    • Home: 2-5
    • Away: 5-10
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 3-20
    • vs .500 : 7-2
    • PF: 19.4
    • PA: 22.8
    • PD: -3.4
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/24/2021 vs team-logo Canton #96 L 0-3 (16-25, 11-25, 23-25) Beresford High School
8/26/2021 vs team-logo Garretson #16 L 0-3 (19-25, 16-25, 14-25) Beresford High School
8/31/2021 @ team-logo Baltic #53 L 0-3 (13-25, 18-25, 22-25) Baltic High School
9/2/2021 @ team-logo Yankton #51 L 0-3 (13-25, 14-25, 16-25) Yankton High School
9/7/2021 @ team-logo Dakota Valley #20 L 0-3 (12-25, 8-25, 6-25) Dakota Valley High School
9/9/2021 vs team-logo Chester Area #25 L 0-3 (13-25, 16-25, 19-25) Sioux Valley Public School BEC Tournament First Round
9/9/2021 @ team-logo Sioux Valley #103 W 3-1 (25-16, 18-25, 25-19, 25-19) Sioux Valley Public School Big East Conference Tournament Second Round
9/11/2021 @ team-logo Parker #77 L 2-3 (25-17, 26-24, 26-28, 21-25, 13-15) Montrose School District Big East Conference Tournament
9/16/2021 @ team-logo McCook Central/Montrose #66 L 1-3 (14-25, 25-22, 11-25, 12-25) Montrose School District
9/18/2021 vs team-logo Avon #101 L 1-2 (25-17, 20-25, 20-25) Bon Homme High School
9/18/2021 vs team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian #229 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-11) Bon Homme High School
9/18/2021 vs team-logo Northwestern #30 L 0-2 (15-25, 17-25) Bon Homme High School Bon Homme Tournament
9/21/2021 vs team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson #85 L 0-3 (18-25, 13-25, 21-25) Beresford High School
9/28/2021 vs team-logo Lennox #107 L 1-3 (22-25, 25-22, 22-25, 21-25) Beresford High School
9/30/2021 @ team-logo Chester Area #25 L 0-3 (14-25, 11-25, 21-25) Chester Area High School jv starts at 6pm; C starts at 4pm
10/2/2021 @ team-logo Sioux Valley #103 L 0-3 (19-25, 23-25, 16-25) Sioux Valley Public School
10/5/2021 vs team-logo Flandreau #183 W 3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-12) Beresford High School
10/7/2021 @ team-logo Alcester-Hudson #188 W 3-1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-10) Alcester-Hudson School District
10/9/2021 vs team-logo Miller #76 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-22) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Redfield Tournament
10/9/2021 @ team-logo Webster Area #163 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-19) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Tournament in Redfield
10/9/2021 @ team-logo Florence/Henry #78 L 1-2 (25-18, 17-25, 9-25) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Redfield Tourney
10/9/2021 vs team-logo Warner #22 L 0-2 (13-25, 12-25) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Redfield Tournament
10/12/2021 vs team-logo Tea Area #68 L 1-3 (25-23, 19-25, 16-25, 16-25) Beresford High School Senior/Parent Night
10/16/2021 @ team-logo Milbank #176 W 2-0 (25-22, 25-23) Armory Gym Milbank Tournament
10/16/2021 vs team-logo Miller #76 L 0-2 (11-25, 20-25) Milbank Armory Gym Milbank Tournament
10/16/2021 vs team-logo Langford Area #189 W 2-1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-14) Milbank Armory Gym Milbank Tournament
10/16/2021 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #100 L 0-2 (18-25, 16-25) Milbank Armory Gym Milbank Tournament
10/19/2021 @ team-logo Vermillion #120 W 3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-20) Vermillion High School "C" match @ 4:30, JV @ 5:45, Varsity @ 7:00
10/22/2021 @ team-logo Parker #77 L 0-3 (18-25, 22-25, 16-25) Parker High School
10/26/2021 @ team-logo Dell Rapids #79 L 0-3 (17-25, 17-25, 21-25) Dell Rapids High School Senior Recog
11/2/2021 vs team-logo Tea Area #68 W 3-2 (17-25, 25-22, 25-13, 16-25, 15-11) Tea Area High School Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
11/4/2021 vs team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson #85 L 0-3 (16-25, 18-25, 23-25) Elk Point-Jefferson High School Class A - Region 4 Semifinal