Britton-Hecla Braves

Scores
Aberdeen Christian L 3-0
Clark/Willow Lake L 3-1
Hamlin L 25-0
Langford Area W 3-0
Aberdeen Roncalli L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Chloe Furman, SR
  • 317
  • AST 317
  • PER 4.3
Kills
Jenna Werner, SR
  • 149
  • KLS 2.3
  • PCT 21.0%
  • PTS 3.5
Total Blocks
Jenna Werner, SR
  • 34.0
  • BLK 34
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Katee Freeman, JR
  • 278
  • DIG 278
  • PER 3.9
Serve Aces
Chloe Furman, SR
  • 58
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 4.6
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (1-0)
0
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 19 22 0
Frederick Area School District
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (1-1)
3
Groton Area
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 15 25 15 1
25 25 23 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

0
Tri-State, ND
Varsity (0-2)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 T
17 24 21 0
25 26 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-game - 5 pm, JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

0
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (0-6)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 T
12 12 12 0
25 25 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Homecoming - JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

1
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
Varsity (0-1)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 23 25 25 1
25 25 22 27 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th & C - 5 pm, 8th & JV - 6 pm, V to follow

0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (4-2)
3
Webster Area
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 T
16 21 18 0
25 25 25 3
Webster Armory
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Deuel
Varsity (2-7)
2
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 T
25 23 0
27 25 2
Clark High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

2
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (0-7)
1
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 18 2
27 17 16 1
Clark High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (5-4)
2
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 T
17 17 0
25 25 2
Clark High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament in Clark

2
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (6-4)
0
Webster Area
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
23 16 0
Clark High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

1
Deuel
Varsity (2-9)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
24 25 22 14 1
26 21 25 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (8-3)
1
Waverly-South Shore
Varsity (0-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 23 25 3
12 10 25 19 1
Waverly-South Shore High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

No C; JV at 6:00 pm

0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (8-4)
3
Redfield
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
10 20 23 0
25 25 25 3
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (8-5)
3
Wilmot
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 T
21 25 23 0
25 27 25 3
Wilmot High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Sisseton
Varsity (3-10)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
20 25 25 21 3 2
25 17 23 25 15 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C - 5:00, JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

1
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-15)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 25 18 23 1
25 23 25 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5pm JH game JV to start at 6pm Varsity to follow

3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (11-5)
0
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
22 13 13 0
Waubay School Gym
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (11-6)
3
Milbank
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 T
22 14 15 0
MIL 25 25 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (11-7)
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 T
20 12 22 0
25 25 25 3
Aberdeen Christian School
Friday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C - 5:00, JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

3
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (12-7)
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 12 10 0
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH 4:00/5:00 JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-16)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 T
19 21 21 0
25 25 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C - 5:00, JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (12-9)
25
Hamlin
Varsity (22-6)
final
1 2 3 T
15 13 6 0
25 25 25 25
Hamlin School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C - 5:00, JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

3
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (6-15)
1
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 15 25 32 3
19 25 19 30 1
Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (12-11)
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (21-3)
final
1 2 3 T
10 9 17 0
25 25 25 3
Aberdeen Christian School
Scores
Aberdeen Christian L 3-0
Clark/Willow Lake L 3-1
Hamlin L 25-0
Langford Area W 3-0
Aberdeen Roncalli L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Chloe Furman, SR
  • 317
  • AST 317
  • PER 4.3
Kills
Jenna Werner, SR
  • 149
  • KLS 2.3
  • PCT 21.0%
  • PTS 3.5
Total Blocks
Jenna Werner, SR
  • 34.0
  • BLK 34
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Katee Freeman, JR
  • 278
  • DIG 278
  • PER 3.9
Serve Aces
Chloe Furman, SR
  • 58
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 4.6
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
News
No recent news