Burke Lady Cougars

Scores
Arlington L 3-1
Chester Area L 3-0
Platte-Geddes L 3-2
Wolsey-Wessington W 3-1
Tripp-Delmont/Armour W 3-1
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Burke
Varsity (1-0)
0
Colome
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 11 13 0
Colome School District
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Winner
Varsity (3-0)
2
Burke
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 25 25 23 15 3
25 17 15 25 9 2
Burke High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (2-1)
0
Burke
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 26 3
17 20 24 0
Burke High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV game start time

3
Burke
Varsity (2-2)
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 19 18 0
Chamberlain Armory
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
St. Mary's, NE
Varsity (0-1)
3
Burke
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 21 26 25 11 2
25 25 24 16 15 3
Burke High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tournament

0
Burke
Varsity (3-3)
2
Arlington
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 T
21 12 0
25 25 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tournament

0
Burke
Varsity (3-4)
2
Warner
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 T
14 7 0
25 25 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tourney

2
Burke
Varsity (4-4)
1
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 21 25 2
12 25 20 1
Arlington High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tournament

1
Faulkton Area
Varsity (6-4)
2
Burke
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 T
9 25 21 1
25 16 25 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tournament

2
Burke
Varsity (6-4)
0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
21 18 0
Arlington High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (14-1)
2
Burke
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 25 25 21 15 3
25 19 21 25 9 2
Burke High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Bon Homme
Varsity (5-9)
3
Burke
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 T
21 9 17 0
25 25 25 3
Burke High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

KWL Tournament

0
Wessington Springs
Varsity (8-5)
2
Burke
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
10 17 0
25 25 2
Kimball High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

KWL Tournament

0
Kadoka Area
Varsity (14-7)
2
Burke
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 T
18 15 0
25 25 2
Kimball High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

KWL Tournament

0
Canistota
Varsity (1-18)
2
Burke
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 T
16 13 0
25 25 2
Kimball High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

KWL Tournament

0
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (10-6)
2
Burke
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 T
19 22 0
25 25 2
Kimball High School
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Burke
Varsity (12-5)
1
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 18 25 3
22 13 25 13 1
Armour High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Boyd County, NE
Varsity (1-1)
3
Burke
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 T
14 16 12 0
25 25 25 3
Burke High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Great Plains Conference Tournament

0
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (0-18)
2
Burke
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 T
8 11 0
25 25 2
Gayville-Volin High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Great Plains Conference Tournament

0
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (5-13)
2
Burke
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 T
12 14 0
25 25 2
Gayville-Volin High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Great Plains Conference Tournament

2
Burke
Varsity (16-5)
0
Colome
Varsity (6-13)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
9 18 0
Gayville-Volin High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Great Plains Conference Tournament

0
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Varsity (10-8)
2
Burke
Varsity (17-5)
final
1 2 T
14 12 0
25 25 2
Gayville-Volin High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Great Plains Conference Tournament-Championship

2
Burke
Varsity (18-5)
0
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 T
25 28 2
18 26 0
Gayville-Volin High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Avon
Varsity (15-6)
3
Burke
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 T
6 11 15 0
25 25 25 3
Burke High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

VB/FB DH

2
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (7-13)
3
Burke
Varsity (20-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 12 25 25 12 2
25 25 13 16 15 3
Burke High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Burke
Varsity (21-5)
0
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (5-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 8 10 0
Andes Central High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DIG PINK NIGHT MS Matches -3:00pm C Match-5:15

0
Gregory
Varsity (13-9)
3
Burke
Varsity (22-5)
final
1 2 3 T
20 18 18 0
25 25 25 3
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parents' Night

3
Burke
Varsity (23-5)
1
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (18-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 21 25 25 3
22 25 20 12 1
Gayville-Volin High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

0
Bon Homme
Varsity (8-19)
2
Burke
Varsity (24-5)
final
1 2 T
13 13 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

0
Winner
Varsity (14-12)
2
Burke
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 T
12 21 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

0
Burke
Varsity (25-6)
2
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (19-6)
final
1 2 T
17 20 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

0
Burke
Varsity (25-7)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (27-4)
final
1 2 T
23 18 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Wagner
Varsity (24-6)
1
Burke
Varsity (25-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 21 25 25 3
17 25 21 19 1
Burke High School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parent's Night

0
Lyman
Varsity (3-25)
3
Burke
Varsity (26-8)
final
1 2 3 T
15 6 5 0
25 25 25 3
Lyman High School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal

1
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (13-14)
3
Burke
Varsity (27-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 15 23 1
25 23 25 25 3
Burke High School
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 6 Semifinal

1
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Varsity (17-14)
3
Burke
Varsity (28-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 25 17 16 1
25 22 25 25 3
Bonesteel
Tuesday, Nov 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Burke
Varsity (29-8)
1
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (27-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 23 25 3
15 20 25 16 1
Corn Palace
Thursday, Nov 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Quarterfinal

2
Burke
Varsity (29-9)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (33-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
15 25 23 25 14 2
25 16 25 21 16 3
Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Nov 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Consolation Semifinal

0
Burke
Varsity (29-10)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (27-6)
final
1 2 3 T
18 14 15 0
25 25 25 3
Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Nov 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Seventh Place

1
Burke
Varsity (29-11)
3
Arlington
Varsity (31-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 25 18 19 1
25 18 25 25 3
Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
Arlington L 3-1
Chester Area L 3-0
Platte-Geddes L 3-2
Wolsey-Wessington W 3-1
Tripp-Delmont/Armour W 3-1
News
No recent news
News
No recent news