Chester Area Flyers

Scores
Aberdeen Christian W 3-1
Burke W 3-0
Colman-Egan L 3-2
Gayville-Volin W 3-0
Ethan W 3-1
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-B-A - 'C' match starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule: JH at 4:00 pm

3
Chester Area
Varsity (2-0)
0
Flandreau
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 18 21 0
Flandreau Elementary School
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 4pm

3
Chester Area
Varsity (3-0)
0
Ethan
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 21 12 0
Ethan High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Huron Invite

0
Chester Area
Varsity (3-1)
2
Mitchell
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 T
25 17 0
MIT 27 25 2
Huron Arena
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Huron Invite

0
Chester Area
Varsity (3-2)
2
Watertown
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
19 16 0
25 25 2
Huron Arena
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Game Time Approximate | Rolling Schedule

2
Chester Area
Varsity (4-2)
0
Douglas
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
13 10 0
Huron Arena
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Huron Tournament

2
Chester Area
Varsity (5-2)
0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
SPE 12 15 0
Huron Arena
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (1-5)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 25 10 21 1
25 23 25 25 3
Montrose School District
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv game starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 4pm

0
Baltic
Varsity (4-3)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 T
23 22 19 0
25 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BEC Tournament First Round

0
Beresford
Varsity (0-6)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 T
13 16 19 0
25 25 25 3
Sioux Valley Public School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BEC VB Tournament

2
Baltic
Varsity (5-4)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 20 29 16 7 2
23 25 27 25 15 3
Sioux Valley Public School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big East Conference Tournament

2
Garretson
Varsity (9-1)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 23 25 25 12 2
23 25 19 27 15 3
Montrose School District
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 3:45 & 4:45 , JV 6pm, then Varsity

0
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (4-5)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 T
17 16 22 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parents' Night; jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; JH at 3:30pm

0
Howard
Varsity (3-4)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 T
18 14 16 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

B-E Tournament

0
Chester Area
Varsity (13-3)
2
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (12-0)
final
1 2 T
22 23 0
25 25 2
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bridgewater-Emery VB Tournament

0
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (5-8)
2
Chester Area
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 T
15 18 0
25 25 2
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bridgewater-Emery VB Tournament

0
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (2-9)
2
Chester Area
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 T
5 12 0
25 25 2
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bridgewater-Emery Tournament

2
Chester Area
Varsity (14-3)
0
Warner
Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
12 19 0
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm

3
Chester Area
Varsity (15-3)
0
Parker
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 17 13 0
Parker High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm

3
Garretson
Varsity (13-1)
0
Chester Area
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
16 15 15 0
Chester Area High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 1pm; C starts at 12pm; jh starts at 10am

3
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (15-0)
0
Chester Area
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 27 3
22 23 25 0
Chester Area High School
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm

0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (10-7)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 T
20 22 19 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C starts at 4pm

0
Beresford
Varsity (2-13)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (17-5)
final
1 2 3 T
14 11 21 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 4pm

3
Chester Area
Varsity (18-5)
1
Colman-Egan
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 15 25 3
21 13 25 12 1
Colman-Egan Area School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm

0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-13)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 T
10 9 14 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm

0
West Central
Varsity (6-12)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (20-5)
final
1 2 3 T
13 13 10 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 4:00pm

3
Chester Area
Varsity (21-5)
0
Canistota
Varsity (2-21)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 11 13 0
Canistota School District 43-1
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv game starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 4pm

3
Chester Area
Varsity (22-5)
0
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 18 22 0
Sioux Valley Public School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm

1
Arlington
Varsity (26-5)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (23-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 23 25 8 1
25 25 23 25 3
Chester Area High School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (8-11)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (24-5)
final
1 2 3 T
8 10 10 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 4 Semifinal

1
Ethan
Varsity (17-14)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 25 20 14 1
25 16 25 25 3
Madison High School
Tuesday, Nov 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (21-10)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (26-5)
final
1 2 3 T
19 10 22 0
25 25 25 3
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Nov 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Quarterfinal

3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (26-7)
2
Chester Area
Varsity (26-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 20 25 26 15 3
25 25 22 24 12 2
Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Nov 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Consolation Semifinal

0
Burke
Varsity (29-10)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (27-6)
final
1 2 3 T
18 14 15 0
25 25 25 3
Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Nov 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Consolation Championship

1
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (24-5)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (28-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 19 18 23 1
22 25 25 25 3
Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
Aberdeen Christian W 3-1
Burke W 3-0
Colman-Egan L 3-2
Gayville-Volin W 3-0
Ethan W 3-1
News
No recent news
News
No recent news