Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Braves

Scores
Chamberlain L 3-0
Lemmon L 3-0
Newell L 3-0
Dupree L 3-1
McLaughlin W 3-2
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (1-1)
0
McLaughlin
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
12 14 16 0
McLaughlin High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (1-2)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 T
20 12 0
25 25 2
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
McIntosh
Varsity (1-8)
2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 T
23 16 0
25 25 2
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Timber Lake
Varsity (6-3)
0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
12 22 0
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

0
McLaughlin
Varsity (1-11)
2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 T
21 11 0
25 25 2
Stanley County High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (3-4)
2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 T
12 13 0
25 25 2
Stanley County High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (3-5)
2
Chamberlain
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 18 20 1
22 25 25 2
Stanley County High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (3-6)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 19 1
25 20 25 2
Stanley County High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Pine Ridge
Varsity (2-4)
3
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 T
21 22 16 0
25 25 25 3
Eagle Butte School District
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (4-7)
3
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (16-4)
final
1 2 3 T
9 9 11 0
25 25 25 3
Mobridge High School
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational Tournament

2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (5-7)
1
Pine Ridge
Varsity (3-5)
final
T
2
1
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational Tournament

0
Marty
Varsity (0-9)
2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
19 22 0
25 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational Tournament

2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (7-7)
1
Wyoming Indian, WY
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 11 25 2
20 25 23 1
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational Tournament

2
Crow Creek
Varsity (6-10)
1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 19 25 2
18 25 15 1
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational Tournament

0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (7-9)
2
White River
Varsity (19-3)
final
1 2 T
16 14 0
25 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational Tournament

1
Little Wound
Varsity (1-13)
2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 T
18 25 23 1
25 22 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational Tournament

0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-10)
2
Santee, NE
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
20 21 0
25 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parents Night

3
Little Wound
Varsity (2-13)
1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 13 25 25 3
22 25 17 18 1
Eagle Butte School District
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-12)
3
McIntosh
Varsity (3-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 17 25 14 1
25 25 23 25 3
McIntosh
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular vs Stanley County & Todd County

1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-13)
3
Stanley County
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 25 16 10 1
25 23 25 25 3
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular vs Stanley County & Todd County

3
Todd County
Varsity (8-16)
2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 26 18 25 15 3
23 28 25 21 12 2
Parkview Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-15)
3
Potter County
Varsity (17-5)
final
1 2 3 T
8 10 9 0
25 25 25 3
Gettysburg North Gym
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-16)
3
Faith
Varsity (17-15)
final
1 2 3 T
16 15 8 0
25 25 25 3
Faith Community Center
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Standing Rock, ND
Varsity (2-1)
0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-17)
final
1 2 3 T
stannd 25 25 25 3
18 15 11 0
Standing Rock, SD
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular with CEB and McLaughlin

1
Chamberlain
Varsity (7-16)
3
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 18 25 23 1
25 25 17 25 3
Eagle Butte School District
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular vs Chamberlain and McLaughlin

2
McLaughlin
Varsity (4-17)
3
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (10-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 13 22 12 2
22 23 25 25 15 3
Eagle Butte School District
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular vs Newell and Dupree

1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (10-17)
3
Dupree
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 18 20 23 1
19 25 25 25 3
Dupree High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular vs Newell and Dupree

3
Newell
Varsity (13-16)
0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (10-18)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
17 19 13 0
Dupree High School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C/JV/V

0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (10-19)
3
Lemmon
Varsity (12-17)
final
1 2 3 T
20 22 22 0
25 25 25 3
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (10-20)
3
Chamberlain
Varsity (9-20)
final
1 2 3 T
10 12 19 0
25 25 25 3
Scores
Chamberlain L 3-0
Lemmon L 3-0
Newell L 3-0
Dupree L 3-1
McLaughlin W 3-2
News
No recent news
News
No recent news