Colman-Egan Hawks

Scores
Warner L 3-0
Platte-Geddes W 3-1
Chester Area W 3-2
Miller W 3-0
Bridgewater-Emery W 3-2
Leaders
Assists
Ava Mousel, JR
  • 565
  • AST 565
  • PER 5.2
Kills
Mackenzie Hemmer, SR
  • 406
  • KLS 3.7
  • PCT 22.1%
  • PTS 4.7
Total Blocks
Mackenzie Hemmer, SR
  • 88.0
  • BLK 88
  • PER 0.8
Digs
Mackenzie Hemmer, SR
  • 482
  • DIG 482
  • PER 4.4
Serve Aces
Kadance Landis, JR
  • 30
  • ACE 0.3
  • ATT 3.9
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Baltic
Varsity (0-1)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 20 15 1
25 19 25 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Colman-Egan
Varsity (1-1)
3
Arlington
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 T
15 21 13 0
25 25 25 3
Arlington High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (2-1)
1
De Smet
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 26 25 27 3
25 24 21 25 1
De Smet High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Homecoming Week

0
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (6-2)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 T
18 12 11 0
25 25 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Homecoming Week

0
Hamlin
Varsity (7-1)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 T
17 22 23 0
25 25 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (4-5)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 T
11 5 15 0
25 25 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Hamlin Tournament

2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (8-1)
1
Castlewood
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 21 25 2
21 25 18 1
Hamlin School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Hamlin Tournament

0
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (0-10)
2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 T
13 10 0
25 25 2
Hamlin School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Hamlin Tournament

0
James Valley Christian
Varsity (0-6)
2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 T
18 20 0
25 25 2
Hamlin School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Hamlin Tournament

2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (9-1)
0
West Central
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
22 18 0
Hamlin School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (10-1)
0
Canistota
Varsity (1-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 11 7 0
Canistota School District 43-1
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH at 4 & 5, then JV and Varsity

3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (11-1)
2
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 25 18 25 15 3
25 13 25 18 4 2
Elkton High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sanford Pentagon Tournament

0
Central Lyon, IA
Varsity (0-1)
2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 T
18 17 0
25 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (13-1)
0
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
20 13 0
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Colman-Egan
Varsity (13-2)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (15-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 24 21 1
17 26 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (14-2)
0
Hamlin
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 15 0
Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parent's Night

3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (15-2)
0
Howard
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 9 19 0
Howard High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (16-2)
1
Castlewood
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 20 25 25 3
14 25 22 11 1
Castlewood Schools
Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 4pm

3
Chester Area
Varsity (18-5)
1
Colman-Egan
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 15 25 3
21 13 25 12 1
Colman-Egan Area School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (11-9)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 17 25 21 1
25 25 17 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (17-4)
3
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (18-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
20 29 25 23 14 2
25 27 16 25 16 3
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dakota Valley Conference

2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (18-4)
0
De Smet
Varsity (11-10)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
19 16 0
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Colman-Egan
Varsity (19-5)
2
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (17-11)
final
1 2 T
25 16 0
27 25 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

2
Colman-Egan
Varsity (19-5)
1
Castlewood
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 3 T
21 25 25 2
25 19 16 1
Arlington High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Colman-Egan
Varsity (19-6)
2
Arlington
Varsity (25-4)
final
1 2 T
27 13 0
29 25 2
Arlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (17-11)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 3 T
19 18 19 0
25 25 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Garretson
Varsity (23-1)
0
Colman-Egan
Varsity (20-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 8 17 0
Colman-Egan Area School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (16-10)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (21-7)
final
1 2 3 T
12 17 9 0
25 25 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (19-9)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (22-7)
final
1 2 3 T
17 20 20 0
25 25 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (14-15)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (23-7)
final
1 2 3 T
5 22 15 0
25 25 25 3
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 4 Semifinal

3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (24-7)
2
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (28-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 23 25 25 15 3
25 25 22 19 12 2
Madison High School
Tuesday, Nov 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Miller
Varsity (21-13)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (25-7)
final
1 2 3 T
14 13 17 0
25 25 25 3
Madison High School Gym
Thursday, Nov 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Quarterfinal

3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (26-7)
2
Chester Area
Varsity (26-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 20 25 26 15 3
25 25 22 24 12 2
Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Nov 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Semifinal

3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (27-7)
1
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (33-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
27 25 25 25 3
29 23 22 19 1
Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Nov 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Championship

0
Colman-Egan
Varsity (27-8)
3
Warner
Varsity (33-5)
final
1 2 3 T
19 20 8 0
25 25 25 3
Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
Warner L 3-0
Platte-Geddes W 3-1
Chester Area W 3-2
Miller W 3-0
Bridgewater-Emery W 3-2
Leaders
Assists
Ava Mousel, JR
  • 565
  • AST 565
  • PER 5.2
Kills
Mackenzie Hemmer, SR
  • 406
  • KLS 3.7
  • PCT 22.1%
  • PTS 4.7
Total Blocks
Mackenzie Hemmer, SR
  • 88.0
  • BLK 88
  • PER 0.8
Digs
Mackenzie Hemmer, SR
  • 482
  • DIG 482
  • PER 4.4
Serve Aces
Kadance Landis, JR
  • 30
  • ACE 0.3
  • ATT 3.9
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
News
No recent news