Deubrook Area Dolphins

Scores
Elkton-Lake Benton L 3-1
Flandreau W 3-1
Baltic L 3-1
Colman-Egan L 3-0
Lake Preston W 2-0
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

PARENT'S NIGHT (Introductions prior to Varsity warm-up) - JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:00 pm, Varsity to follow

0
De Smet
Varsity (1-1)
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
21 27 18 0
25 29 25 3
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (2-0)
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
9 17 9 0
Lake Preston School District
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (3-0)
1
Castlewood
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 26 25 25 3
27 24 22 22 1
Castlewood Schools
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Flandreau
Varsity (1-7)
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 21 25 19 1
25 25 21 25 3
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tournament

1
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-1)
2
Arlington
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 15 11 1
16 25 25 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tournament

2
Faulkton Area
Varsity (6-2)
1
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 17 25 2
23 25 18 1
Arlington High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tourney

1
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-3)
2
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 30 19 1
19 32 25 2
Arlington High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tournament

2
Warner
Varsity (10-1)
0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
19 22 0
Arlington High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Arlington Tournament

2
Burke
Varsity (6-4)
0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
21 18 0
Arlington High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (5-5)
0
Webster Area
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 21 19 0
Webster Armory
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (8-2)
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 8 23 11 1
17 25 25 25 3
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Deuel
Varsity (2-10)
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 T
9 11 11 0
25 25 25 3
Deubrook Area High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (9-6)
1
Deubrook Area
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 14 25 3
17 21 25 17 1
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVC Tournament

2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (9-6)
1
James Valley Christian
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 21 25 2
5 25 20 1
James Valley Christian School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVC Tournament

2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (9-6)
0
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
8 18 0
James Valley Christian School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVC Tournament

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-13)
2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 T
18 10 0
25 25 2
James Valley Christian School
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm

0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (10-7)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 T
20 22 19 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (10-7)
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
10 9 25 25 10 2
25 25 22 19 15 3
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (12-7)
2
Milbank
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 25 25 22 15 3
MIL 25 13 19 25 3 2
Milbank Elementary Gym
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH at 4 & 5, then JV and Varsity

1
Deubrook Area
Varsity (12-8)
3
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 20 25 16 1
25 25 22 25 3
Elkton High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Valley
Varsity (11-11)
0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
22 21 23 0
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (13-9)
0
Dell Rapids
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
16 23 23 0
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Arlington
Varsity (22-3)
0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 16 23 0
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-10)
2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (17-10)
final
1 2 T
17 15 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (15-10)
1
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (14-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 14 25 2
16 25 18 1
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (16-10)
0
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 17 0
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-19)
2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (17-10)
final
1 2 T
7 13 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Deubrook Area
Varsity (17-11)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 3 T
19 18 19 0
25 25 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Deubrook Area
Varsity (17-12)
3
Baltic
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
30 12 13 21 1
28 25 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

1
Flandreau
Varsity (6-21)
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (18-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 10 9 1
25 16 25 25 3
Deubrook Area High School
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 2 Semifinal

1
Deubrook Area
Varsity (18-13)
3
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (21-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 8 19 15 1
16 25 25 25 3
Elkton High School
Scores
Elkton-Lake Benton L 3-1
Flandreau W 3-1
Baltic L 3-1
Colman-Egan L 3-0
Lake Preston W 2-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news