Faith Lady Longhorns

Scores
Platte-Geddes L 3-0
Bison W 3-0
McIntosh W 3-0
Newell W 3-0
Potter County L 3-0
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lemmon
Varsity (0-1)
3
Faith
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 14 25 19 1
25 25 9 25 3
Faith Community Center
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RCC Invite

0
Faith
Varsity (1-2)
2
Madison
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 T
10 19 0
25 25 2
Rapid City Christian School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

vs. Faith at RCCH Tournament

0
Faith
Varsity (1-2)
2
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 T
21 21 0
25 25 2
Rapid City Christian School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
New Underwood
Varsity (1-3)
0
Faith
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 T
25 27 2
13 25 0
Rapid City Christian School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Scottsbluff, NE
Varsity (2-2)
0
Faith
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
13 20 0
Rapid City Christian School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 5:00 pm. JV and V to follow

0
Bison
Varsity (1-2)
3
Faith
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 T
23 22 22 0
25 25 25 3
Faith Community Center
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Faith
Varsity (3-4)
0
McIntosh
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 19 6 0
McIntosh
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C game @ 5:00 followed by JV and V

2
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Varsity (12-10)
3
Faith
Varsity (18-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
20 24 25 25 10 2
25 26 13 23 15 3
Faith Community Center
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00, Varsity @ 6:00

0
Faith
Varsity (4-5)
3
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 T
14 16 16 0
25 25 25 3
Rapid City Christian School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Invitational Tournament

2
Faith
Varsity (7-6)
0
Jones County
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
11 10 0
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

0
Faith
Varsity (13-12)
2
Kadoka Area
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 T
15 20 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-7)
2
Faith
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 T
20 17 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

1
White River
Varsity (4-1)
2
Faith
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 T
16 26 23 1
25 24 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

1
Faith
Varsity (7-7)
2
Philip
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 T
15 25 10 1
25 20 25 2
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C (5:15)/JV/V

1
Faith
Varsity (7-8)
3
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 8 25 19 1
25 25 20 25 3
Selby Area High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Faith
Varsity (13-12)
3
Kadoka Area
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 T
22 16 22 0
25 25 25 3
Kadoka Area High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
New Underwood
Varsity (5-6)
3
Faith
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 9 25 15 1
25 25 15 25 3
Faith Community Center
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tournament

0
Faith
Varsity (8-10)
2
Timber Lake
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 T
24 13 0
26 25 2
Timber Lake School New Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tourney

0
Lemmon
Varsity (4-11)
2
Faith
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 T
14 15 0
25 25 2
Timber Lake Old Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tourney

0
Harding County
Varsity (5-10)
2
Faith
Varsity (10-11)
final
1 2 T
19 20 0
25 25 2
Timber Lake School New Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tourney

0
Newell
Varsity (9-7)
2
Faith
Varsity (11-11)
final
1 2 T
22 19 0
25 25 2
Timber Lake Old Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tourney

1
Bison
Varsity (7-7)
2
Faith
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
23 25 16 1
25 23 25 2
Timber Lake School New Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tourney

2
Timber Lake
Varsity (13-4)
0
Faith
Varsity (12-11)
final
T
2
0
Timber Lake School New Gym
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 6:00

3
Faith
Varsity (13-11)
2
Harding County
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
26 17 23 25 15 3
24 25 25 16 6 2
Harding County School Gymnasium
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00 C / 6:00 JV / 7:00 Var

2
Faith
Varsity (13-12)
3
Belle Fourche
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
11 26 25 23 9 2
25 24 7 25 15 3
Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:00 pm. JV and V to follow

3
Philip
Varsity (19-3)
2
Faith
Varsity (13-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 27 23 21 16 3
18 25 25 25 14 2
Faith Community Center
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Potter County Tourney

0
McIntosh
Varsity (4-16)
2
Faith
Varsity (14-15)
final
1 2 T
6 13 0
25 25 2
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Potter County Tourney

2
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (18-3)
0
Faith
Varsity (14-15)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 11 0
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Potter County Tourney

2
Faulkton Area
Varsity (19-5)
0
Faith
Varsity (14-15)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
12 14 0
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Potter County Tournament

2
Faith
Varsity (15-15)
1
Ipswich
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
25 26 25 2
9 28 17 1
Gettysburg North Gym
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV & Varsity

3
Faith
Varsity (16-15)
0
Dupree
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 26 3
19 16 24 0
Dupree High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-16)
3
Faith
Varsity (17-15)
final
1 2 3 T
16 15 8 0
25 25 25 3
Faith Community Center
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
Faith
Varsity (17-16)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 22 23 13 1
18 25 25 25 3
Timber Lake School New Gym
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Potter County
Varsity (18-7)
0
Faith
Varsity (17-17)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 15 17 0
Faith Community Center
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

If C game- 5:00 pm. JV and V to follow

0
Newell
Varsity (13-17)
3
Faith
Varsity (18-17)
final
1 2 3 T
19 23 15 0
25 25 25 3
Faith Community Center
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
McIntosh
Varsity (7-23)
3
Faith
Varsity (19-17)
final
1 2 3 T
20 13 12 0
25 25 25 3
Faith Community Center
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 8 Semifinal

0
Bison
Varsity (14-12)
3
Faith
Varsity (20-17)
final
1 2 3 T
19 14 12 0
25 25 25 3
Armory
Tuesday, Nov 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Faith
Varsity (20-18)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (32-4)
final
1 2 3 T
17 16 10 0
25 25 25 3
Huron Arena
Scores
Platte-Geddes L 3-0
Bison W 3-0
McIntosh W 3-0
Newell W 3-0
Potter County L 3-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news