Harding County Ranchers

Scores
Timber Lake L 3-0
Newell W 3-1
Bison W 3-2
Pine Ridge L 2-0
Hot Springs L 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Karlin Teigen, SR
  • 680
  • AST 680
  • PER 7.2
Kills
Emily Comes, SR
  • 329
  • KLS 3.4
  • PCT 19.3%
  • PTS 4.0
Total Blocks
Hadley Pihl, SR
  • 24.0
  • BLK 24
  • PER 0.3
Digs
Reese Hunsucker, JR
  • 333
  • DIG 333
  • PER 3.4
Serve Aces
Karlin Teigen, SR
  • 56
  • ACE 0.6
  • ATT 4.2
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Family Night, JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

0
Harding County
Varsity (0-1)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
20 15 16 0
25 25 25 3
Timber Lake School New Gym
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

3
New England, ND
Varsity (1-0)
2
Harding County
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 18 25 19 18 3
22 25 19 25 16 2
Harding County School Gymnasium
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C/JV/V JV starts at 5:00

3
Harding County
Varsity (1-2)
1
Lemmon
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 19 25 3
21 19 25 19 1
Armory
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

3
Harding County
Varsity (2-2)
1
Bowman County, ND
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 20 25 25 3
17 25 22 22 1
Bowman
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH/JV/V, JH starts at 4:00

3
Hulett, WY
Varsity (1-0)
1
Harding County
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 25 25 25 3
25 23 20 11 1
Harding County School Gymnasium
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

1
Lyman
Varsity (2-7)
2
Harding County
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 19 1
25 21 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Invitational Tournament

0
Harding County
Varsity (3-4)
2
Philip
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 T
19 17 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

0
Harding County
Varsity (3-5)
2
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 T
29 22 0
31 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

1
Bennett County
Varsity (1-8)
2
Harding County
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 T
16 25 15 1
25 21 25 2
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

3
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Varsity (2-1)
0
Harding County
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 11 15 0
Harding County School Gymnasium
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

0
Harding County
Varsity (4-7)
3
Philip
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 T
20 19 14 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

3
Heart River, ND
Varsity (1-0)
1
Harding County
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 23 25 25 3
17 25 18 20 1
Harding County School Gymnasium
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tournament

2
Harding County
Varsity (5-8)
0
McIntosh
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
10 15 0
Timber Lake School New Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tourney

0
Harding County
Varsity (5-9)
2
Bison
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 T
19 20 0
25 25 2
Timber Lake Old Gym
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LMC Tourney

0
Harding County
Varsity (5-10)
2
Faith
Varsity (10-11)
final
1 2 T
19 20 0
25 25 2
Timber Lake School New Gym
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH/JV/V, JH starts at 4:30- Parents night

3
Harding County
Varsity (6-10)
0
Dupree
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 28 25 3
14 26 20 0
Dupree High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 6:00

3
Faith
Varsity (13-11)
2
Harding County
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
26 17 23 25 15 3
24 25 25 16 6 2
Harding County School Gymnasium
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mile High Tournament

2
Harding County
Varsity (7-11)
0
Wall
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 T
26 25 2
24 19 0
Lead-Deadwood High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mile High Invite Tournament

2
Harding County
Varsity (8-11)
0
Newell
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 17 0
Lead-Deadwood High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lead Tournament

1
Harding County
Varsity (10-12)
2
Kadoka Area
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 T
17 25 19 1
25 19 25 2
Lead-Deadwood High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lead Tournament

2
Harding County
Varsity (9-12)
0
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
12 14 0
Lead-Deadwood High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity

0
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (4-16)
3
Harding County
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 3 T
18 25 23 0
25 27 25 3
Harding County School Gymnasium
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

0
Harding County
Varsity (10-13)
3
Baker, MT
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 15 0
25 27 25 3
Baker, MT
Friday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV & V, JV starts at 4:00

3
Harding County
Varsity (11-13)
0
Newell
Varsity (11-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 27 3
11 19 25 0
Harding County School Gymnasium
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

3
Harding County
Varsity (12-13)
2
Carter County, MT
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
15 23 25 25 15 3
25 25 14 17 6 2
Ekalaka
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH/JV/V, JH starts at 4:00

0
McIntosh
Varsity (4-20)
3
Harding County
Varsity (13-13)
final
1 2 3 T
22 20 23 0
25 25 25 3
Harding County School Gymnasium
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (3-15)
2
Harding County
Varsity (14-13)
final
1 2 T
18 17 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas tournament

1
Harding County
Varsity (14-14)
2
Douglas
Varsity (7-17)
final
1 2 3 T
25 22 12 1
22 25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Harding County
Varsity (14-15)
2
Hot Springs
Varsity (18-9)
final
1 2 T
20 18 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

0
Harding County
Varsity (14-16)
2
Pine Ridge
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 T
23 18 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity, JV starts at 6:00

3
Harding County
Varsity (15-16)
2
Bison
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
20 25 23 26 15 3
25 18 25 24 11 2
Bison High School Gym
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal

1
Newell
Varsity (13-18)
3
Harding County
Varsity (16-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 25 22 22 1
25 22 25 25 3
Timber Lake School New Gym
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 8 Semifinal

0
Harding County
Varsity (16-17)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 3 T
14 14 18 0
25 25 25 3
Lemmon Public High School
Scores
Timber Lake L 3-0
Newell W 3-1
Bison W 3-2
Pine Ridge L 2-0
Hot Springs L 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Karlin Teigen, SR
  • 680
  • AST 680
  • PER 7.2
Kills
Emily Comes, SR
  • 329
  • KLS 3.4
  • PCT 19.3%
  • PTS 4.0
Total Blocks
Hadley Pihl, SR
  • 24.0
  • BLK 24
  • PER 0.3
Digs
Reese Hunsucker, JR
  • 333
  • DIG 333
  • PER 3.4
Serve Aces
Karlin Teigen, SR
  • 56
  • ACE 0.6
  • ATT 4.2
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
News
No recent news