Herreid/Selby Area Wolverines

Scores
Miller L 3-0
Aberdeen Christian L 3-0
Ipswich L 3-1
Sully Buttes W 3-1
South Border, ND L 3-1
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

0
Wakpala
Varsity (0-3)
2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
0
2
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

2
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-1)
1
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
2
1
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament - 3rd Place

0
North Central
Varsity (1-2)
2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (2-1)
final
T
0
2
Sully Buttes High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7/C, 8/JV, V

3
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (2-0)
0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 20 18 0
Selby Area High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C/JV/V

1
McLaughlin
Varsity (1-4)
3
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 25 15 16 1
25 18 25 25 3
McLaughlin High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

@ Strasburg

0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (3-3)
3
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
16 18 15 0
S/Z 25 25 25 3
307 Main St, Strasburg, ND 58573
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7, 8/JV, V

3
Timber Lake
Varsity (4-2)
2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
22 21 25 25 15 3
25 25 23 20 12 2
Selby Area High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mobridge Tournament

2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (4-4)
0
Timber Lake
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 T
27 25 2
25 22 0
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mobridge-Pollock Invitational Volleyball Tournament

0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (4-5)
2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 T
14 15 0
25 25 2
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mobridge-Pollock Tournament

2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (9-10)
1
Ipswich
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
21 25 25 2
25 14 23 1
Mobridge High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C (5:15)/JV/V

1
Faith
Varsity (7-8)
3
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 8 25 19 1
25 25 20 25 3
Selby Area High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (7-5)
2
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
22 19 27 25 15 3
25 25 25 19 6 2
Herreid Independent School District
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tourney

2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (8-5)
0
Lemmon
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
16 8 0
Ipswich Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Trny

0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (8-6)
2
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 T
22 13 0
25 25 2
Ipswich Public School District
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tny

1
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (8-7)
2
Langford Area
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 21 1
25 22 25 2
Ipswich Public School District
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Subway Invite

1
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (9-10)
2
Ipswich
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
13 25 24 1
25 19 26 2
Ipswich Public School District
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (9-8)
0
McIntosh
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 7 15 0
McIntosh
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7/8/C/JV/V

0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (11-14)
3
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND
Varsity (16-1)
final
1 2 3 T
12 14 10 0
25 25 25 3
Linton High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7/C, 8/JV, V

3
Warner
Varsity (17-5)
0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 15 8 0
Selby Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7/C, 8/JV, V

0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (9-11)
3
Potter County
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 T
19 11 18 0
25 25 25 3
Gettysburg North Gym
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bowdle Homecoming

3
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-11)
0
North Central
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 16 22 0
Bowdle Public School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-12)
3
Faulkton Area
Varsity (21-5)
final
1 2 3 T
23 15 14 0
25 25 25 3
Faulkton School District 24-2
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-13)
3
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 26 18 16 10 2
22 24 25 25 15 3
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

@ Ashley, ND / C, JV, V

1
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (10-14)
3
South Border, ND
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 25 10 23 1
25 22 25 25 3
Ashley, ND
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7, 8, JV, V

1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-19)
3
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
24 23 25 16 1
26 25 17 25 3
Herreid Independent School District
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V

1
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (11-15)
3
Ipswich
Varsity (14-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 25 11 21 1
25 21 25 25 3
Ipswich Public School District
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (11-16)
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (20-3)
final
1 2 3 T
11 12 22 0
25 25 25 3
Aberdeen Christian School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (11-17)
3
Miller
Varsity (20-12)
final
1 2 3 T
21 9 14 0
25 25 25 3
Miller Armory
Scores
Miller L 3-0
Aberdeen Christian L 3-0
Ipswich L 3-1
Sully Buttes W 3-1
South Border, ND L 3-1
News
No recent news
News
No recent news