Iroquois/Doland Lady Chiefs

Scores
Lake Preston L 3-0
De Smet L 3-0
Mitchell Christian W 3-0
Clark/Willow Lake L 3-1
Waverly-South Shore W 3-0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 5:00 pm

3
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (1-0)
1
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 25 25 25 3
25 10 18 15 1
Estelline High School
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:45 pm

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-2)
3
Lake Preston
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 T
18 22 8 0
25 25 25 3
Lake Preston School District
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:30 pm

3
Wessington Springs
Varsity (3-1)
1
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 22 25 25 3
15 25 17 12 1
Iroquois School District 2-3
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-4)
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 T
14 12 14 0
25 25 25 3
Aberdeen Christian School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 5:15 pm; Parents Night

1
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-5)
3
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
18 25 13 11 1
25 22 25 25 3
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Junior high at 5:00 PM.

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-6)
3
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 T
16 22 10 0
25 25 25 3
Rutland School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-7)
2
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 T
18 30 0
25 32 2
Lake Preston School District
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lake Preston Tourney

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-9)
2
Lake Preston
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 T
22 16 0
25 25 2
Lake Preston School District
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LP Tournament

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-9)
2
Arlington
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 T
7 15 0
25 25 2
Lake Preston School District
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 5:00 pm

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-10)
3
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 T
7 14 25 0
25 25 27 3
Doland Public School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-11)
3
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 T
5 17 16 0
25 25 25 3
Iroquois School District 2-3
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVC Tournament

1
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-12)
2
James Valley Christian
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 20 17 1
22 25 25 2
James Valley Christian School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-12)
0
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
13 16 0
James Valley Christian School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVC Tournament

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-13)
2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 T
18 10 0
25 25 2
James Valley Christian School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 5:00 pm

3
James Valley Christian
Varsity (4-10)
0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 12 18 0
Iroquois School District 2-3
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C - 5:00, JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule

1
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-15)
3
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 25 18 23 1
25 23 25 25 3
Britton-Hecla Arena
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

281 Volleyball Tournament

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-16)
2
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (16-2)
final
1 2 T
14 21 0
25 25 2
James Valley Christian School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

2
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (9-10)
0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-17)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
15 17 0
James Valley Christian School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

2
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-21)
1
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-21)
final
1 2 3 T
18 25 25 2
25 21 20 1
James Valley Christian School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 5:00 pm

3
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (17-2)
0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-18)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
13 12 10 0
Iroquois School District 2-3
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-22)
3
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-22)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 16 0
25 27 25 3
Iroquois School District 2-3
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 1:00 PM

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-19)
3
Centerville
Varsity (4-17)
final
1 2 3 T
24 18 25 0
26 25 27 3
Centerville School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 5:00 pm

0
Waverly-South Shore
Varsity (0-26)
3
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (4-19)
final
1 2 3 T
13 11 14 0
25 25 25 3
Doland Public School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (5-13)
1
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (4-20)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 25 25 25 3
25 17 15 21 1
Iroquois School District 2-3
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH at 5PM, Varsity to Follow

3
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-20)
0
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (2-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 11 14 0
Mitchell Christian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-21)
3
De Smet
Varsity (13-13)
final
1 2 3 T
21 14 20 0
25 25 25 3
De Smet High School
Monday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 3 First Round

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-22)
3
Lake Preston
Varsity (7-21)
final
1 2 3 T
18 20 14 0
25 25 25 3
Lake Preston School District
Scores
Lake Preston L 3-0
De Smet L 3-0
Mitchell Christian W 3-0
Clark/Willow Lake L 3-1
Waverly-South Shore W 3-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news