Lake Preston Divers

Scores
Arlington L 3-0
Iroquois/Doland W 3-0
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland L 3-0
Estelline/Hendricks L 3-0
Deubrook Area L 2-0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH starts at 5:00

3
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-20)
1
James Valley Christian
Varsity (9-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 25 25 25 3
25 21 20 20 1
James Valley Christian School
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:45 pm

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-2)
3
Lake Preston
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 T
18 22 8 0
25 25 25 3
Lake Preston School District
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (2-0)
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
9 17 9 0
Lake Preston School District
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

3
Castlewood
Varsity (6-1)
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
10 22 13 0
Lake Preston School District
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cyclone Tournament

1
Lake Preston
Varsity (2-3)
2
Redfield
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 15 11 1
22 25 25 2
Clark High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Clark Tourney

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (2-4)
2
Webster Area
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 T
15 20 0
25 25 2
Clark High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Lake Preston
Varsity (3-4)
1
Wilmot
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 13 25 2
17 25 21 1
Clark High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Deuel
Varsity (2-8)
2
Lake Preston
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 T
17 15 0
25 25 2
Clark High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (4-5)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 T
11 5 15 0
25 25 25 3
Colman-Egan Area School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lake Preston Tourney

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-9)
2
Lake Preston
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 T
22 16 0
25 25 2
Lake Preston School District
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lake Preston Tournament

2
Sioux Valley
Varsity (5-5)
1
Lake Preston
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 21 25 2
17 25 18 1
Lake Preston School District
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lake Preston Tournament

1
Lake Preston
Varsity (5-7)
2
Flandreau
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 19 16 1
21 25 25 2
Lake Preston School District
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-8)
0
Waverly-South Shore
Varsity (0-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 16 19 0
Waverly-South Shore High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-8)
3
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 13 21 15 1
21 25 25 25 3
Willow Lake
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-9)
3
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 3 T
10 13 13 0
25 25 25 3
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

3
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (11-10)
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 15 17 0
Lake Preston School District
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-11)
3
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 T
10 15 17 0
25 25 25 3
St. Mary High School
Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-12)
3
Howard
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 T
18 15 18 0
25 25 25 3
Howard High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game

1
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-13)
3
De Smet
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 25 18 14 1
25 19 25 25 3
De Smet High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

3
Arlington
Varsity (20-3)
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
3 12 16 0
Lake Preston School District
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

3
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (13-10)
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 15 16 0
Lake Preston School District
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-17)
2
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 T
13 20 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-17)
2
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 T
20 18 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-18)
2
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 T
4 17 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

DVC Tournament

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-19)
2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (17-10)
final
1 2 T
7 13 0
25 25 2
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-20)
3
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 T
20 23 14 0
25 25 25 3
Estelline High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow - Parent's Night

3
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (14-14)
0
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-21)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 26 3
8 18 24 0
Lake Preston School District
Monday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 3 First Round

0
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-22)
3
Lake Preston
Varsity (7-21)
final
1 2 3 T
18 20 14 0
25 25 25 3
Lake Preston School District
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Lake Preston
Varsity (7-22)
3
Arlington
Varsity (30-5)
final
1 2 3 T
13 10 14 0
25 25 25 3
Arlington High School
Scores
Arlington L 3-0
Iroquois/Doland W 3-0
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland L 3-0
Estelline/Hendricks L 3-0
Deubrook Area L 2-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news