Little Wound Lady Mustangs

Scores
Todd County L 3-0
Oelrichs W 3-2
Todd County L 3-0
Pine Ridge L 2-0
Bison L 2-0
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV and Varsity Only

0
Little Wound
Varsity (2-11)
3
Kadoka Area
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 T
7 5 20 0
25 25 25 3
Kadoka Area High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Little Wound
Varsity (0-2)
3
Jones County
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 T
16 15 12 0
25 25 25 3
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

1
Little Wound
Varsity (0-3)
3
Bison
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 25 18 15 1
25 23 25 25 3
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:00, JV- 5:00, V- 6:00

0
Little Wound
Varsity (0-4)
3
Red Cloud
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
19 18 19 0
25 25 25 3
Little Wound School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Cody-Kilgore, NE
Varsity (1-0)
1
Little Wound
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 T
19 25 25 2
25 12 7 1
Cody Nebraska
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Little Wound
Varsity (0-6)
3
Bennett County
Varsity (1-4)
final
T
0
3
Bennett County Legion
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C, JV, Varsity

0
Little Wound
Varsity (0-7)
3
Lakota Tech
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 T
16 13 18 0
25 25 25 3
Lakota Tech High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Little Wound
Varsity (0-8)
3
Crow Creek
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
30 25 28 19 13 2
28 27 26 25 15 3
Stephan
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Pine Ridge
Varsity (2-3)
2
Little Wound
Varsity (0-9)
final
T
3
2
Little Wound School
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

0
Little Wound
Varsity (0-11)
2
Pine Ridge
Varsity (4-5)
final
T
0
2
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational

0
Little Wound
Varsity (0-11)
2
Crow Creek
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 T
21 22 0
25 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI Tourney

2
White River
Varsity (13-3)
0
Little Wound
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
21 14 0
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

2
Little Wound
Varsity (1-12)
0
Marty
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 18 0
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lakota Nation Invitational Tournament

1
Little Wound
Varsity (1-13)
2
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 T
18 25 23 1
25 22 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parents Night

3
Little Wound
Varsity (2-13)
1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 13 25 25 3
22 25 17 18 1
Eagle Butte School District
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (2-13)
3
Little Wound
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 25 13 15 1
25 18 25 25 3
Little Wound School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular with Little Wound ,Oelrichs, and Lakota Tech High School

2
Lakota Tech
Varsity (9-3)
0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 T
27 25 2
25 10 0
Little Wound School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

0
Oelrichs
Varsity (5-11)
2
Little Wound
Varsity (4-20)
final
1 2 T
12 16 0
25 25 2
Little Wound School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Pine Ridge
Varsity (9-8)
0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-15)
final
T
3
0
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-16)
2
Lemmon
Varsity (8-14)
final
1 2 T
14 15 0
25 25 2
Douglas Tournament
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-17)
2
Philip
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 T
11 16 0
25 25 2
Douglas Middle School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Invitational VB Tournament

0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-18)
2
Bison
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 T
14 15 0
25 25 2
Douglas Middle School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-19)
2
Pine Ridge
Varsity (10-10)
final
T
0
2
Douglas High School
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Todd County
Varsity (12-20)
0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-20)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 17 17 0
Little Wound School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Little Wound
Varsity (5-20)
2
Oelrichs
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 22 25 25 15 3
12 25 23 27 4 2
Hot Springs Wrestling Room, 1731 Lincoln Ave
Monday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-21)
3
Todd County
Varsity (14-20)
final
1 2 3 T
15 17 17 0
25 25 25 3
118 E Denver Dr
Scores
Todd County L 3-0
Oelrichs W 3-2
Todd County L 3-0
Pine Ridge L 2-0
Bison L 2-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news