Miller Rustlers

Scores
Colman-Egan L 3-0
Potter County W 3-1
Herreid/Selby Area W 3-0
Highmore-Harrold W 3-1
Ethan W 3-0
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Miller
Varsity (0-1)
3
Winner
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
19 15 25 25 11 2
25 25 20 19 15 3
Winner High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C @ 5:00; JV @ 6:00; varsity @ 7:15

2
Miller
Varsity (0-2)
3
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
14 20 25 27 12 2
25 25 22 25 15 3
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Miller
Varsity (1-2)
0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 19 19 0
Sully Buttes High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Warner
Varsity (4-1)
0
Miller
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
20 10 17 3
25 25 25 0
Miller Armory
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Miller
Varsity (1-4)
3
Potter County
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 25 23 18 1
25 17 25 25 3
Miller Armory
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th & C @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00; varsity @ 7:00

0
Miller
Varsity (1-5)
3
Northwestern
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 T
18 21 13 0
25 25 25 3
Northwestern High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Faulkton Area
Varsity (8-4)
0
Miller
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
20 14 21 0
Miller Armory
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

2
Miller
Varsity (3-6)
0
Stanley County
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 15 0
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

0
Crow Creek
Varsity (2-6)
2
Miller
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 T
5 11 0
25 25 2
Stanley County High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

1
Winner
Varsity (8-2)
2
Miller
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 T
19 25 25 1
25 22 23 2
Stanley County High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

0
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (12-1)
2
Miller
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 T
21 17 0
25 25 2
Stanley County High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Redfield
Varsity (8-4)
3
Miller
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 22 20 20 1
23 25 25 25 3
Miller Armory
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CSDC Tournament @ Onida

2
Faulkton Area
Varsity (10-4)
0
Miller
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
21 14 0
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CSDC

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-21)
2
Miller
Varsity (19-12)
final
1 2 T
13 14 0
25 25 2
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CSDC

0
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (9-6)
2
Miller
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 T
15 14 0
25 25 2
Sully Buttes High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV game start time

0
Chamberlain
Varsity (6-10)
3
Miller
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 T
12 13 21 0
25 25 25 3
Miller Armory
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (13-5)
2
Miller
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 25 18 26 15 3
25 19 25 24 12 2
Miller Armory
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Miller
Varsity (10-8)
0
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (9-13)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
20 20 20 0
Tulare
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament in Redfield

0
Webster Area
Varsity (10-11)
2
Miller
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 T
21 17 0
25 25 2
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Redfield Tournament

2
Beresford
Varsity (5-14)
0
Miller
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
21 22 0
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Redfield
Varsity (12-8)
2
Miller
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 T
27 23 22 1
25 25 25 2
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Belle Fourche
Varsity (17-6)
2
Miller
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 T
22 21 0
25 25 2
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (13-8)
3
Miller
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 17 17 15 1
20 25 25 25 3
Miller Armory
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Miller
Varsity (14-10)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (20-4)
final
1 2 3 T
13 8 17 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Beresford
Varsity (7-18)
2
Miller
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 T
11 20 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

0
Langford Area
Varsity (15-12)
2
Miller
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 T
11 20 0
25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

1
Milbank
Varsity (9-16)
2
Miller
Varsity (17-10)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 15 25 19 1
25 21 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Milbank Tournament

2
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-14)
1
Miller
Varsity (17-11)
final
1 2 3 T
25 15 25 2
23 25 22 1
Milbank Armory Gym
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Miller
Varsity (17-12)
3
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (23-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 25 22 18 1
25 23 25 25 3
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parent's Night

0
Ethan
Varsity (15-12)
3
Miller
Varsity (18-12)
final
1 2 3 T
23 21 17 0
25 25 25 3
Miller Armory
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Miller
Varsity (19-12)
1
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (17-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 25 25 3
25 12 15 16 1
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (11-17)
3
Miller
Varsity (20-12)
final
1 2 3 T
21 9 14 0
25 25 25 3
Miller Armory
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Semifinal

3
Miller
Varsity (21-12)
1
Potter County
Varsity (20-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 20 26 3
20 13 25 24 1
Gettysburg North Gym
Tuesday, Nov 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Miller
Varsity (21-13)
3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (25-7)
final
1 2 3 T
14 13 17 0
25 25 25 3
Madison High School Gym
Scores
Colman-Egan L 3-0
Potter County W 3-1
Herreid/Selby Area W 3-0
Highmore-Harrold W 3-1
Ethan W 3-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news