Philip Lady Scotties

Scores
Aberdeen Christian L 3-1
Jones County W 3-1
Lyman W 3-0
New Underwood W 3-0
Bennett County W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Rainee Snyder, SO
  • 926
  • AST 926
  • PER 9.0
Kills
Copper Lurz, SR
  • 534
  • KLS 4.9
  • PCT 32.6%
  • PTS 6.1
Total Blocks
Copper Lurz, SR
  • 47.0
  • BLK 47
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Alyn Spry, SO
  • 456
  • DIG 456
  • PER 4.2
Serve Aces
Josie Menzel, SO
  • 85
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 4.3
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity

3
Philip
Varsity (1-0)
0
Dupree
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 15 13 0
Dupree High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Philip
Varsity (18-3)
1
Kadoka Area
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 17 25 3
23 23 25 19 1
Kadoka Area High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Jones County
Varsity (5-5)
3
Philip
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 25 16 23 1
25 16 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Philip
Varsity (4-0)
0
Stanley County
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 20 13 0
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Invitational Tournament

0
Bennett County
Varsity (1-6)
2
Philip
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 T
13 13 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Invitational Tournament

0
Lyman
Varsity (2-8)
2
Philip
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 T
11 9 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Invitational Tournament

0
Harding County
Varsity (3-4)
2
Philip
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 T
19 17 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

0
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (7-2)
2
Philip
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 T
20 18 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

1
Faith
Varsity (7-7)
2
Philip
Varsity (9-0)
final
1 2 3 T
15 25 10 1
25 20 25 2
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00, Varsity @ 6:00

1
Philip
Varsity (9-1)
3
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 25 11 16 1
25 18 25 25 3
Rapid City Christian School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V, JV starts at 5:30

0
Harding County
Varsity (4-7)
3
Philip
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 T
20 19 14 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Wall
Varsity (4-4)
3
Philip
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 18 19 15 1
23 25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
White River
Varsity (8-3)
3
Philip
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 20 25 20 1
25 25 23 25 3
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Belle Fourche Invitational

0
Bennett County
Varsity (2-14)
2
Philip
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 T
8 10 0
25 25 2
Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Belle Fourche Tournament Pool Play

0
New Underwood
Varsity (6-8)
2
Philip
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 T
14 16 0
25 25 2
Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Belle Fourche Tournament Pool Play

0
Hot Springs
Varsity (6-7)
2
Philip
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 T
22 20 0
25 25 2
Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Belle Fourche Tournament Semi

0
Hot Springs
Varsity (6-7)
2
Philip
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 T
20 24 0
25 26 2
Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Belle Fourche Tournament

0
Belle Fourche
Varsity (10-4)
2
Philip
Varsity (17-1)
final
1 2 T
20 24 0
25 26 2
Belle Fourche High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV@5:00/Var@6:00

0
Philip
Varsity (17-2)
3
Hill City
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 T
20 11 12 0
25 25 25 3
Hill City Gym
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-12)
3
Philip
Varsity (18-2)
final
1 2 3 T
15 17 17 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00-JV, Varsity to follow

3
St. Thomas More
Varsity (18-12)
1
Philip
Varsity (18-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 23 25 27 3
23 25 16 25 1
Philip Schools
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH @ 4:00 pm. JV and V to follow

3
Philip
Varsity (19-3)
2
Faith
Varsity (13-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 27 23 21 16 3
18 25 25 25 14 2
Faith Community Center
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Battler Tournament

2
Philip
Varsity (20-3)
0
Lyman
Varsity (3-19)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 8 0
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Potter County Tournament

2
Philip
Varsity (21-5)
0
Ipswich
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 T
13 14 2
25 25 0
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Gettysburg VB Tourney

2
Potter County
Varsity (16-5)
0
Philip
Varsity (21-4)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
20 23 0
Gettysburg North Gym
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Potter County Tournament

0
Philip
Varsity (21-5)
2
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (20-3)
final
1 2 T
19 16 0
25 25 2
Gettysburg South Gym
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Wall
Varsity (12-9)
3
Philip
Varsity (22-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 25 20 14 1
25 22 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dig Pink

0
Lyman
Varsity (3-22)
3
Philip
Varsity (23-5)
final
1 2 3 T
10 11 10 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Little Wound
Varsity (4-17)
2
Philip
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 T
11 16 0
25 25 2
Douglas Middle School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Kadoka Area
Varsity (14-10)
2
Philip
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 T
22 23 0
25 25 2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Philip
Varsity (26-5)
0
Pine Ridge
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 6 0
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Invitational VB Tourney

2
Philip
Varsity (27-5)
0
Bison
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
10 14 0
Douglas High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Douglas Tournament

1
Philip
Varsity (27-6)
2
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (20-9)
final
1 2 3 T
21 25 11 1
25 22 25 2
Douglas High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink Party

3
Philip
Varsity (28-6)
0
Bennett County
Varsity (3-25)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
15 12 14 0
Bennett County Legion
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parents Night

0
New Underwood
Varsity (13-18)
3
Philip
Varsity (29-6)
final
1 2 3 T
18 17 11 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Lyman
Varsity (4-26)
3
Philip
Varsity (30-6)
final
1 2 3 T
11 13 18 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 7 Semifinal

1
Jones County
Varsity (17-9)
3
Philip
Varsity (31-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 25 20 20 1
25 22 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Tuesday, Nov 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Philip
Varsity (31-7)
3
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (23-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 16 14 17 1
20 25 25 25 3
Gettysburg North Gym
Scores
Aberdeen Christian L 3-1
Jones County W 3-1
Lyman W 3-0
New Underwood W 3-0
Bennett County W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Rainee Snyder, SO
  • 926
  • AST 926
  • PER 9.0
Kills
Copper Lurz, SR
  • 534
  • KLS 4.9
  • PCT 32.6%
  • PTS 6.1
Total Blocks
Copper Lurz, SR
  • 47.0
  • BLK 47
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Alyn Spry, SO
  • 456
  • DIG 456
  • PER 4.2
Serve Aces
Josie Menzel, SO
  • 85
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 4.3
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
News
No recent news