Platte-Geddes Black Panthers

Scores
Faulkton Area W 3-2
Colman-Egan L 3-1
Burke W 3-2
Faith W 3-0
Avon W 3-0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Hanson Early Bird Tournament

2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (3-0)
0
Freeman
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
20 16 0
Hanson High School
Tuesday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Hanson Early Bird Tourney

2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (3-0)
0
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
19 19 0
Hanson High School
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (3-0)
1
Avon
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 T
25 21 25 2
23 25 17 1
Hanson High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (4-0)
0
Todd County
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
9 12 14 0
118 E Denver Dr
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (5-0)
0
Colome
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
7 16 20 0
Colome School District
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (6-0)
2
Wagner
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
11 25 22 25 15 3
25 20 25 20 9 2
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (7-0)
0
Bon Homme
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 21 14 0
Bon Homme High School
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (1-6)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 3 T
12 13 12 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cavalier Clash

2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (9-0)
0
Wagner
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
12 21 0
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Vermillion
Varsity (3-5)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 T
17 25 8 1
25 15 25 2
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (8-4)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 T
27 21 0
29 25 2
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Parkston
Varsity (8-8)
0
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
22 18 0
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Northwestern
Varsity (12-3)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 T
19 23 0
25 25 2
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Parker
Varsity (8-5)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 T
18 19 0
25 25 2
Bon Homme High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (14-1)
2
Burke
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 25 25 21 15 3
25 19 21 25 9 2
Burke High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (9-4)
1
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (14-2)
final
1 2 3 T
23 25 25 2
25 11 22 1
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Colman-Egan
Varsity (13-2)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (15-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 24 21 1
17 26 25 2
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (16-2)
0
Tea Area
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
17 22 0
Sanford Pentagon
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Arlington
Varsity (16-3)
0
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
22 14 0
Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (16-4)
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
14 17 25 28 10 2
25 25 18 26 15 3
Plankinton
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lyman
Varsity (2-15)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (17-4)
final
1 2 3 T
11 9 11 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Parkston
Varsity (14-10)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 T
18 14 20 0
25 25 25 3
Parkston School District 33-3
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

No "C" match

0
Gregory
Varsity (12-8)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 T
8 15 24 0
25 25 26 3
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Miller
Varsity (14-10)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (20-4)
final
1 2 3 T
13 8 17 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV game start time

3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (21-4)
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
10 17 16 0
Chamberlain Armory
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Varsity (16-12)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 3 T
23 22 21 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (14-10)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (23-4)
final
1 2 3 T
13 23 13 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Chamberlain
Varsity (7-18)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (24-4)
final
1 2 T
10 15 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tourney

0
Parkston
Varsity (16-13)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (27-4)
final
1 2 T
26 17 0
28 25 2
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (19-6)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (28-4)
final
1 2 T
18 15 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SESD Conference Tournament

0
Burke
Varsity (25-7)
2
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (27-4)
final
1 2 T
23 18 0
25 25 2
Wagner High School
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Winner
Varsity (16-13)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (28-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 25 20 17 1
25 22 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
Tuesday, Oct 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dig Pink Night

3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (29-4)
2
Ethan
Varsity (16-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 19 21 26 15 3
22 25 25 24 9 2
Ethan High School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Wessington Springs
Varsity (14-18)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (30-4)
final
1 2 3 T
14 17 14 0
25 25 25 3
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
Thursday, Nov 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Avon
Varsity (19-11)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (31-4)
final
1 2 3 T
11 12 7 0
25 25 25 3
Bonesteel
Tuesday, Nov 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Faith
Varsity (20-18)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (32-4)
final
1 2 3 T
17 16 10 0
25 25 25 3
Huron Arena
Thursday, Nov 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Quarterfinal

2
Burke
Varsity (29-9)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (33-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
15 25 23 25 14 2
25 16 25 21 16 3
Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Nov 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Semifinal

3
Colman-Egan
Varsity (27-7)
1
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (33-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
27 25 25 25 3
29 23 22 19 1
Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Nov 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - State Third Place

2
Faulkton Area
Varsity (27-8)
3
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (34-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 8 18 25 12 2
22 25 25 20 15 3
Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
Faulkton Area W 3-2
Colman-Egan L 3-1
Burke W 3-2
Faith W 3-0
Avon W 3-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news