Red Cloud Lady Crusaders

Scores
Bennett County L 3-2
Douglas L 3-2
Custer L 3-2
Rapid City Christian L 3-0
Pine Ridge L 3-0
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Red Cloud
Varsity (0-1)
3
Spearfish
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 18 25 11 1
SPE 25 25 20 25 3
Spearfish High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Custer Tourney

2
Newell
Varsity (2-1)
0
Red Cloud
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
13 23 0
Custer Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Custer Tourney

2
Hill City
Varsity (3-0)
0
Red Cloud
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
5 10 0
Custer Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:00, JV- 5:00, V- 6:00

0
Little Wound
Varsity (0-4)
3
Red Cloud
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
19 18 19 0
25 25 25 3
Little Wound School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 5:00, JV- 6:00, V- 7:00

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (1-4)
3
Hot Springs
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 T
14 15 17 0
25 25 25 3
Case Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- Noon, JV- 1:00, V- 2:00 MT- @ Todd County

3
Red Cloud
Varsity (2-4)
1
Todd County
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 27 14 25 3
24 25 25 16 1
118 E Denver Dr
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:00, JV- 5:00, V- 6:00 MT- @ St. Francis

3
Red Cloud
Varsity (3-4)
1
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 21 25 25 3
19 25 15 21 1
St. Francis
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:00, JV- 5:00, V- 6:00

3
Lakota Tech
Varsity (4-0)
0
Red Cloud
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
20 22 18 0
Red Cloud Indian School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 5:00, JV- 6:00, V- 7:00

3
Red Cloud
Varsity (4-5)
0
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
23 23 22 0
Lead-Deadwood High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV- 5:00 pm, Varsity 6:00 pm

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (4-6)
3
St. Thomas More
Varsity (16-7)
final
1 2 3 T
8 9 23 0
25 25 25 3
St. Thomas More High School
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

0
Crazy Horse
Varsity (0-4)
2
Red Cloud
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 T
7 9 0
25 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

1
Todd County
Varsity (5-13)
2
Red Cloud
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 10 23 1
14 25 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

0
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (2-18)
2
Red Cloud
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 T
21 14 0
25 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

0
Oelrichs
Varsity (1-4)
2
Red Cloud
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 T
14 12 0
25 25 2
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Friday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

2
Custer
Varsity (6-10)
1
Red Cloud
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 23 25 2
16 25 23 1
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

2
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-7)
0
St. Francis Indian
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
10 16 0
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

2
Lower Brule
Varsity (6-9)
0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
22 11 0
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI Tourney

2
White River
Varsity (18-3)
0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 9 0
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LNI

2
Santee, NE
Varsity (4-2)
0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
14 18 0
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:00, JV- 5:00, V- 6:00

3
Bennett County
Varsity (3-18)
1
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 22 25 25 3
18 25 11 13 1
Red Cloud Indian School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV at 2:00, V at 3:00

2
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-12)
3
Dupree
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 13 25 15 10 2
22 25 15 25 15 3
Dupree High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

4:00 C / 5:00 JV / 6:00 Var

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-13)
3
Belle Fourche
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 T
10 3 13 0
25 25 25 3
Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV- 12:00, C- 1:00, V- 2:00

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-14)
3
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (9-19)
final
1 2 3 T
25 7 19 0
27 25 25 3
Sturgis Brown High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 5:00, JV- 6:00, V- 7:00

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-15)
3
Hill City
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 T
13 11 14 0
25 25 25 3
Hill City Gym
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:30, JV- 5:30, V- 6:30- @ Pine Ridge

0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-16)
3
Pine Ridge
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 19 16 10 0
19 25 25 25 3
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 4:00, JV- 5:00, V- 6:00

3
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (22-9)
0
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 8 11 0
Red Cloud Indian School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 2:00, JV- 3:00, V- 4:00- PARENT NIGHT

3
Custer
Varsity (9-15)
2
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
20 26 25 25 15 3
25 28 23 13 8 2
Red Cloud Indian School
Saturday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C- 2:00, JV- 3:00, V- 4:00

2
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-19)
3
Douglas
Varsity (9-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
12 18 25 26 9 2
25 25 19 24 15 3
Douglas High School
Monday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

3
Bennett County
Varsity (4-26)
2
Red Cloud
Varsity (9-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 14 20 15 3
17 23 25 25 13 2
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
Scores
Bennett County L 3-2
Douglas L 3-2
Custer L 3-2
Rapid City Christian L 3-0
Pine Ridge L 3-0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news