Sioux Falls Lutheran Eagles

Scores
Chester Area L 3-0
Canistota W 3-1
Bridgewater-Emery L 3-0
Mitchell Christian W 3-0
Viborg-Hurley L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Isabella Stubkjaer, FR
  • 51
  • AST 51
  • PER 2.4
Kills
Emma Stubkjaer, JR
  • 73
  • KLS 3.5
  • PCT 22.2%
  • PTS 4.8
Total Blocks
Rachel Flaten, SR
  • 9.0
  • BLK 9
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Emma Stubkjaer, JR
  • 30
  • DIG 30
  • PER 1.4
Serve Aces
Emma Stubkjaer, JR
  • 25
  • ACE 1.2
  • ATT 4.3
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

IW Volleyball Invite

0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (1-2)
2
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 T
12 14 0
25 25 2
Irene-Wakonda High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Irene-Wakonda Tournament

1
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (1-2)
2
Menno
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 19 17 1
22 25 25 2
Irene-Wakonda High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Irene Wakonda Tournament

2
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (1-2)
0
Lower Brule
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
19 17 0
Irene-Wakonda High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV vs. Deubrook 'C' starts at 6PM, Varsity vs. Deubrook JV to follow. Varsity Won, JV lost.

Non-Varsity Opponent
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (1-2)
6:00 PM CT
9/9
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pool A Game 1 (Best of 3)

1
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (1-3)
2
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 T
27 7 12 1
25 25 25 2
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pool A Game 2 ( Best of 3)

0
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (1-5)
2
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 T
19 14 0
25 25 2
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pool A Game 3 (Best of 3)

2
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (3-3)
0
Marty
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
11 10 0
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

W-W Tourney

2
Langford Area
Varsity (8-5)
0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
13 22 0
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (3-5)
3
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 T
10 18 24 0
25 25 26 3
St. Mary High School
Friday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (4-5)
1
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 25 25 3
27 20 12 13 1
SBA Event Center
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Centerville
Varsity (3-10)
1
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 25 25 25 3
25 22 21 18 1
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Junior High at 5:00 PM. Senior Night!

0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (4-7)
3
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 T
17 10 11 0
25 25 25 3
Oldham-Ramona School
Friday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH at 6PM, followed by Varsity

0
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (2-9)
3
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 T
5 19 18 0
25 25 25 3
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV@ 6pm, Varsity to follow.

0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (5-8)
3
Flandreau
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 3 T
15 15 23 0
25 25 25 3
Flandreau Elementary School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH plays the JV game, as they have no JV, Varsity to follow.

1
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (0-16)
3
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 20 24 21 1
21 25 26 25 3
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH starts at 4pm, 5pm, JV at 6:15 or so, Varsity to follow. Game is being played in Viborg

0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (6-9)
3
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (5-13)
final
1 2 3 T
21 17 14 0
25 25 25 3
Viborg-Hurley High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH plays the JV time slot, with varsity to follow.

3
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (7-9)
0
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (2-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
9 11 13 0
Mitchell Christian School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JH at 4pm, JV at around 6:15, Varsity to follow. Game is being played at Emery

0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (7-10)
3
Bridgewater-Emery
Varsity (25-0)
final
1 2 3 T
20 7 15 0
25 25 25 3
Bridgewater-Emery High School
Monday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 4 First Round

1
Canistota
Varsity (2-25)
3
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 25 18 22 1
25 12 25 25 3
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (8-11)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (24-5)
final
1 2 3 T
8 10 10 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Scores
Chester Area L 3-0
Canistota W 3-1
Bridgewater-Emery L 3-0
Mitchell Christian W 3-0
Viborg-Hurley L 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Isabella Stubkjaer, FR
  • 51
  • AST 51
  • PER 2.4
Kills
Emma Stubkjaer, JR
  • 73
  • KLS 3.5
  • PCT 22.2%
  • PTS 4.8
Total Blocks
Rachel Flaten, SR
  • 9.0
  • BLK 9
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Emma Stubkjaer, JR
  • 30
  • DIG 30
  • PER 1.4
Serve Aces
Emma Stubkjaer, JR
  • 25
  • ACE 1.2
  • ATT 4.3
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
News
No recent news