Stanley County Lady Buffaloes

Scores
Dupree L 3-1
Jones County L 3-1
Highmore-Harrold L 3-2
Kadoka Area L 3-1
New Underwood L 3-1
Leaders
Assists
Olivia Chase, JR
  • 502
  • AST 502
  • PER 5.3
Kills
Carlie O'Conner, SR
  • 173
  • KLS 1.8
  • PCT 13.9%
  • PTS 2.4
Total Blocks
Jordyn Sosa, SR
  • 39.0
  • BLK 39
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Taylee Stroup, SR
  • 402
  • DIG 402
  • PER 4.3
Serve Aces
Olivia Chase, JR
  • 48
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 4.6
  • PCT 1.0
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Games are Central Time

3
Stanley County
Varsity (2-0)
2
Wall
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
22 25 25 20 16 3
25 17 21 25 14 2
Bennett County Legion
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Games are Central Time

3
Stanley County
Varsity (2-0)
2
Bennett County
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 16 25 21 15 3
16 25 8 25 8 2
Bennett County Legion
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV game start time (C game @ 5:15)

1
Chamberlain
Varsity (0-2)
3
Stanley County
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 18 19 18 1
24 25 25 25 3
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (3-0)
1
Stanley County
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 23 25 25 3
18 25 18 22 1
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
White River
Varsity (3-0)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 23 14 25 15 3
22 25 25 21 12 2
Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Philip
Varsity (4-0)
0
Stanley County
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 20 13 0
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Stanley County
Varsity (4-4)
2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (8-0)
final
1 2 T
12 24 0
25 26 2
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (1-2)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 T
20 12 0
25 25 2
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mobridge-Pollock Tournament

1
Stanley County
Varsity (11-8)
2
Ipswich
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 T
21 25 21 1
25 21 25 2
Mobridge High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference

0
Crow Creek
Varsity (2-6)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 T
15 8 0
25 25 2
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

2
Miller
Varsity (3-6)
0
Stanley County
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 15 0
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

1
Chamberlain
Varsity (6-8)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 T
28 25 12 1
30 17 25 2
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (3-6)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 19 1
25 20 25 2
Stanley County High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Potter County
Varsity (10-2)
0
Stanley County
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
23 12 21 0
Parkview Auditorium
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Stanley County
Varsity (8-7)
0
Crow Creek
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 26 3
15 12 24 0
Stephan
Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Stanley County
Varsity (8-8)
3
Lyman
Varsity (3-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 20 25 21 1
25 25 18 25 3
Lyman High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Stanley County
Varsity (9-8)
1
Colome
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 23 25 25 3
15 25 18 19 1
Colome School District
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Todd County
Varsity (7-16)
3
Stanley County
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 T
9 23 9 0
25 25 25 3
Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular vs Stanley County & Todd County

1
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (8-13)
3
Stanley County
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 25 16 10 1
25 23 25 25 3
Parkview Auditorium
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-17)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
26 15 16 25 15 3
24 25 25 17 10 2
Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity

3
Stanley County
Varsity (12-9)
1
Dupree
Varsity (3-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 25 25 25 3
25 18 22 11 1
Dupree High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

VB Triangular

1
Stanley County
Varsity (12-11)
3
Kadoka Area
Varsity (18-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 15 17 13 1
17 25 25 25 3
Kadoka Area High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Kadoka Triangular

1
Stanley County
Varsity (12-11)
3
New Underwood
Varsity (12-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 18 25 24 1
25 25 19 26 3
Kadoka Area High School
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (17-9)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (12-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 21 21 25 15 3
13 25 25 21 10 2
Parkview Auditorium
Monday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Jones County
Varsity (17-8)
1
Stanley County
Varsity (12-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 27 26 25 3
23 25 28 21 1
Parkview Auditorium
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

3
Dupree
Varsity (6-15)
1
Stanley County
Varsity (12-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 16 25 25 3
24 25 23 19 1
Winner High School
Scores
Dupree L 3-1
Jones County L 3-1
Highmore-Harrold L 3-2
Kadoka Area L 3-1
New Underwood L 3-1
Leaders
Assists
Olivia Chase, JR
  • 502
  • AST 502
  • PER 5.3
Kills
Carlie O'Conner, SR
  • 173
  • KLS 1.8
  • PCT 13.9%
  • PTS 2.4
Total Blocks
Jordyn Sosa, SR
  • 39.0
  • BLK 39
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Taylee Stroup, SR
  • 402
  • DIG 402
  • PER 4.3
Serve Aces
Olivia Chase, JR
  • 48
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 4.6
  • PCT 1.0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news