Sully Buttes Chargers

Scores
Potter County L 3-1
Sunshine Bible Academy W 3-0
Hitchcock-Tulare L 3-2
Herreid/Selby Area L 3-1
Mobridge-Pollock L 3-1
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (0-2)
3
Jones County
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
23 25 13 24 1
25 23 25 26 3
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

YTC Tournament

2
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-4)
0
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
10 19 0
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

2
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-1)
1
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (1-1)
final
T
2
1
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

YTC Conference Tournament

0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-2)
2
Potter County
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 T
16 11 0
25 25 2
Sully Buttes High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Faulkton Area
Varsity (2-0)
0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 7 16 0
Sully Buttes High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Miller
Varsity (1-2)
0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
11 19 19 0
Sully Buttes High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Ipswich
Varsity (12-11)
1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 21 25 25 3
17 25 16 17 1
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Invitational Tournament

1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-7)
2
Jones County
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 T
18 25 15 1
25 22 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (2-7)
2
Faith
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 T
20 17 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tournament

2
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-14)
1
Kadoka Area
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 T
25 21 25 2
20 25 20 1
Philip Schools
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Philip Tourney

0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (3-8)
2
White River
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
14 18 0
25 25 2
Philip Schools
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lyman
Varsity (2-11)
3
Sully Buttes
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 T
20 21 23 0
25 25 25 3
Presho, South Dakota 57568 201 S. Birch Ave.
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
North Central
Varsity (3-10)
3
Sully Buttes
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 T
17 20 13 0
25 25 25 3
Sully Buttes High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

"C" match @ 5:15 pm

3
Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-20)
0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-22)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 28 3
17 14 26 0
SBA Event Center
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Central South Dakota Conference Tournament

2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (15-2)
0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
18 17 0
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CSDC Tourney at Onida

0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (6-10)
2
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 T
13 16 0
25 25 2
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CSDC

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-21)
2
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-20)
final
1 2 T
19 21 0
25 25 2
Sully Buttes High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-11)
3
Potter County
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 3 T
18 12 23 0
25 25 25 3
Gettysburg North Gym
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-12)
3
Philip
Varsity (18-2)
final
1 2 3 T
15 17 17 0
25 25 25 3
Philip Schools
Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-13)
3
Timber Lake
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 19 25 23 1
25 25 21 25 3
Timber Lake School New Gym
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (12-8)
0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
16 22 15 0
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Northwestern Tournament

0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-15)
2
Northwestern
Varsity (22-5)
final
1 2 T
9 10 0
25 25 2
Northwestern High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Wildcat Tourney

0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-16)
2
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (6-19)
final
1 2 T
18 17 0
25 25 2
Northwestern High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Northwestern Tournament

0
Sully Buttes
Varsity (7-17)
2
Hill City
Varsity (17-4)
final
1 2 T
20 12 0
25 25 2
Northwestern High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-17)
2
Stanley County
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
26 15 16 25 15 3
24 25 25 17 10 2
Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (19-5)
1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-18)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 20 25 25 3
15 25 22 15 1
Sully Buttes High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7, 8, JV, V

1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-19)
3
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
24 23 25 16 1
26 25 17 25 3
Herreid Independent School District
Friday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Sully Buttes
Varsity (8-20)
3
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 19 25 21 12 2
17 25 23 25 15 3
Sully Buttes High School
Monday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 First Round

0
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (4-22)
3
Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-20)
final
1 2 3 T
18 16 15 0
25 25 25 3
Sully Buttes High School
Tuesday, Nov 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal

1
Sully Buttes
Varsity (9-21)
3
Potter County
Varsity (20-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
26 29 17 14 1
28 27 25 25 3
Gettysburg North Gym
Scores
Potter County L 3-1
Sunshine Bible Academy W 3-0
Hitchcock-Tulare L 3-2
Herreid/Selby Area L 3-1
Mobridge-Pollock L 3-1
News
No recent news
News
No recent news